Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12522 Raptisagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12522 Raptisagar Exp train live running status. 12522 Raptisagar Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Fri. 12522 train covers 58 stations. The departure time for 12522 Raptisagar Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 10:50. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 00:05. The total distance covered by Raptisagar Exp is 3433 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raptisagar Exp - 12522.
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 18min
Crossed Itarsi Jn at 23:23
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
11:20
11:13
11:23
11:15
8min
-
3min
Angamali
28 km
11:33
11:26
11:35
11:27
8min
-
2min
Chalakudi
44 km
11:49
11:39
11:51
11:40
11min
-
2min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
12:01
11:47
12:02
11:48
14min
-
1min
Thrisur
74 km
12:28
12:15
12:32
12:18
14min
-
4min
Wadakancheri
90 km
12:52
12:38
12:53
12:39
14min
-
1min
Ottappalam
118 km
13:35
13:19
13:37
13:20
17min
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
14:05
13:45
14:09
13:50
19min
-
4min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
15:34
15:22
15:39
15:25
14min
-
5min
Tiruppur
255 km
16:24
16:08
16:36
16:10
26min
-
12min
Erode Jn
305 km
17:12
17:00
17:22
17:05
17min
-
10min
Salem Jn
365 km
18:13
18:02
18:21
18:05
16min
-
8min
Jolarpettai
486 km
19:47
19:43
19:59
19:45
14min
-
12min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
21:05
20:50
21:07
20:55
12min
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
700 km
23:12
23:10
23:37
23:35
2min
-
25min
Gudur Jn
837 km
01:58
01:28
02:00
01:30
30min
-
2min
Nellore
876 km
02:29
01:59
02:31
02:00
31min
-
2min
Ongole
992 km
04:08
03:18
04:10
03:20
50min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1131 km
06:15
05:40
05:50
On Time
-
1415min
Khammam
1230 km
08:09
07:18
08:10
07:20
50min
-
1min
Warangal
1338 km
09:22
08:48
09:26
08:50
36min
-
4min
Ramagundam
1439 km
11:43
10:00
11:52
10:01
1hr 51min
-
9min
Manchiryal
1453 km
10:12
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1472 km
12:28
10:26
12:29
10:27
2hr 2min
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1511 km
13:03
11:05
13:06
11:06
2hr
-
3min
Balharshah
1581 km
13:59
12:50
14:25
12:55
1hr 30min
-
26min
Chandrapur
1594 km
14:42
13:13
14:43
13:15
1hr 28min
-
1min
Sevagram
1713 km
16:38
14:58
16:40
15:00
1hr 40min
-
2min
Nagpur
1789 km
17:41
16:30
18:01
16:35
1hr 26min
-
20min
Amla Jn
1957 km
20:35
18:58
20:37
19:00
1hr 37min
-
2min
Betul
1981 km
21:13
19:18
21:15
19:20
1hr 55min
-
2min
Ghoradongri
2017 km
21:53
19:55
21:55
19:56
1hr 59min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
2088 km
23:09
22:00
23:23
22:05
1hr 18min
-
14min
Bhopal Jn
2179 km
00:50
00:00
00:51
00:05
50min
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
2381 km
02:51
02:43
02:52
02:45
8min
-
1min
V Lakshmibai
2471 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Orai
2585 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
2633 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2692 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
2709 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
2763 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
2772 km
10:39
10:39
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
2796 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
2885 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
2913 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Basti
2974 km
14:05
14:05
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
3003 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
3037 km
15:40
15:40
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
3086 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
3107 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
3156 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
3217 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
3271 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
3276 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
3330 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
3382 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
3433 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12522 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raptisagar Exp 12522 running or not?

A. Raptisagar Exp 12522 starts from Ernakulam Jn at 10:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raptisagar Exp 12522 now?

A. Check the location of Raptisagar Exp 12522 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 58 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raptisagar Exp 12522 train?

A. The last stop for Raptisagar Exp 12522 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 00:05
Kochi to Barauni Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kochi to Barauni