Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12522 Raptisagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12522 Raptisagar Exp train live running status. 12522 Raptisagar Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Fri. 12522 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 12522 Raptisagar Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 10:50. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 00:05. The total distance covered by Raptisagar Exp is 3445 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raptisagar Exp - 12522.
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
6
Source
Aluva
20 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
3
2min
Angamali
29 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
51 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
75 km
12:15
12:15
12:18
12:18
On Time
2
3min
Wadakancheri
91 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
2
1min
Ottappalam
120 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
152 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
4
5min
Coimbatore Jn
206 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
3min
Tiruppur
256 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
2
5min
Erode Jn
307 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
10min
Salem Jn
369 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
5
3min
Jolarpettai
489 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
573 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
2
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
702 km
23:05
23:05
23:35
23:35
On Time
5
30min
Gudur Jn
840 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
2min
Nellore
878 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
2
1min
Ongole
994 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
1
2min
Chirala
1043 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1132 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
10
10min
Khammam
1232 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
2min
Warangal
1340 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
2
2min
Ramagundam
1440 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
1
1min
Manchiryal
1454 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
1min
Bellampalli
1474 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
1
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1512 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
1
1min
Balharshah
1582 km
12:50
12:40
12:55
12:45
10min
5
5min
Chandrapur
1596 km
13:13
13:00
13:15
13:02
13min
2
2min
Sevagram
1717 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
3
2min
Nagpur
1793 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
5min
Amla Jn
1961 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
2min
Betul
1983 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
2min
Ghoradongri
2020 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
2090 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
4
5min
Bhopal Jn
2189 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
5min
Lalitpur Jn
2390 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2479 km
03:35
03:35
03:43
03:43
On Time
3
8min
Orai
2593 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
2min
Pokhrayan
2641 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
1
2min
Kanpur Central
2700 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
6
5min
Unnao Jn
2718 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
3
2min
Aishbagh
2773 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
10min
Badshahnagar
2782 km
10:10
10:10
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
3min
Barabanki Jn
2807 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
3
2min
Gonda Jn
2895 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
2
5min
Mankapur Jn
2924 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
1
2min
Basti
2985 km
13:40
13:40
13:43
13:43
On Time
3
3min
Khalilabad
3015 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
3049 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
3
10min
Deoria Sadar
3099 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
3120 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
4
5min
Siwan Jn
3168 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
5min
Chhapra
3229 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
4
10min
Sonpur Jn
3283 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
3288 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
3342 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
3394 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
5
5min
Barauni Jn
3445 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Raptisagar Exp 12522 train running or not?

A. Raptisagar Exp 12522 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 10:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raptisagar Exp 12522 train now?

A. Check the location of Raptisagar Exp 12522 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raptisagar Exp 12522 train?

A. The last stop for Raptisagar Exp 12522 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 00:05