more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

20506

Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
09:25
New Delhi
41hr 35min
26 Stops
DBRG
03:00
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 20506 - Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5970
2A
INR3425
3A
INR2325
January 2021
Thu, 21 Jan
NA
Sun, 24 Jan
NA
Thu, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 31 Jan
NA
February 2021
Thu, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 07 Feb
NA
Thu, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 14 Feb
NA
Thu, 18 Feb
NA
Sun, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 25 Feb
NA
Sun, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
DBRG
-
-

Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni Schedule

20506 - Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh, 2 days of the week. The 20506 rajdhani train departs from New Delhi at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 20506 train is 41hr 35min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni - 20506 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts09:25-01611On Time
MBMoradabad12:0712:103min166 km111On Time
BEBareilly13:4213:453min256 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr17:2517:3510min491 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn22:1522:2510min774 km511On Time
BUIBallia00:3000:355min913 km112On Time
CPRChhapra01:5001:555min979 km112On Time
HJPHajipur Jn03:0003:055min1039 km212On Time
BJUBarauni Jn04:5005:0010min1126 km512On Time
BGSBegu Sarai05:1605:182min1142 km212On Time
KIRKatihar Jn08:2508:5025min1307 km112On Time
KNEKishanganj10:1510:172min1404 km112On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri11:5512:0510min1491 km112On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar14:0514:072min1617 km112On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar14:3414:362min1635 km112On Time
KOJKokrajhar15:3215:342min1714 km212On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon16:1816:202min1742 km312On Time
RNYRangiya Jn18:0018:1010min1851 km212On Time
TNLTangla18:4018:422min1890 km-12On Time
ULGUdalguri19:0219:042min1912 km-12On Time
NMMNew Misamari19:4719:492min1963 km-12On Time
RPANRangapara North20:2020:3010min1974 km-12On Time
VNEViswanath Chrli21:2221:242min2024 km-12On Time
HMYHarmuti22:4222:442min2116 km-12On Time
NLPNorth Lakhimpur23:1723:225min2146 km-12On Time
DMCDhemaji00:3800:402min2215 km-13On Time
DBRGDibrugarh03:00ends-2276 km313On Time

Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni - 20506 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni - 20506 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-01-2021
Today
21-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
09:25
Cancelled
16
Source
Moradabad
167 km
12:07
12:10
Cancelled
1
3min
Bareilly
257 km
13:42
13:45
Cancelled
1
3min
Lucknow Nr
492 km
17:25
17:35
Cancelled
1
10min
Varanasi Jn
775 km
22:15
22:25
Cancelled
5
10min
Ballia
916 km
00:30
00:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Chhapra
981 km
01:50
01:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1040 km
03:00
03:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1128 km
04:50
05:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1143 km
05:16
05:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1307 km
08:25
08:50
Cancelled
-
25min
Kishanganj
1405 km
10:15
10:17
Cancelled
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1492 km
11:55
12:05
Cancelled
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1619 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
2min
New Alipurduar
1637 km
14:34
14:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Kokrajhar
1716 km
15:32
15:34
Cancelled
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1747 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
1856 km
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Tangla
1895 km
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Udalguri
1917 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
2min
New Misamari
1968 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Rangapara North
1979 km
20:20
20:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Viswanath Chrli
2030 km
21:22
21:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Harmuti
2132 km
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
2162 km
23:17
23:22
Cancelled
-
5min
Dhemaji
2232 km
00:38
00:40
Cancelled
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
2293 km
03:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni

Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni - 20506 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Dbrg Rjdhni Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni - 20506

20506 is a popular New Delhi to Dibrugarh rajdhani train and covers a distance of about 2276 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 20506 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Dibrugarh" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ndls Dbrg Rjdhni

2.7
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice jurni dost very happy
fd such ggfddddfvgfddsddx
please stopeg required in Sultanpur jn.
hjabjbsnsndguensbsyhansvdhsnsv
very good condition and price of very good
achi hai par passenger jyada high level hai
the train started from delhi n washroom r to dirty my 4 year daughter deny to use washroom she said it's to dirty
very bad train washroom are not clean
bathroom are not clear ..to dirty couch
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW