Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20506 Dbrg Rajdhani Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20506 Dbrg Rajdhani train live running status. 20506 Dbrg Rajdhani train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) on Thu, Sun. 20506 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 20506 Dbrg Rajdhani from New Delhi is 11:25. The arrival time to DIBRUGARH is 03:45. The total distance covered by Dbrg Rajdhani is 2294 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to DIBRUGARH. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbrg Rajdhani - 20506.
Today
06-10-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
165 km
14:02
14:02
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
256 km
15:21
15:21
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
791 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Ballia
931 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
3min
Chhapra
997 km
02:07
02:07
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1056 km
03:18
03:18
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1144 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1159 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1325 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1421 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1509 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1634 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
1653 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
1732 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1759 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
1869 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Tangla
1907 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
1930 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
New Misamari
1981 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
1991 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Harmuti
2134 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
North Lakhimpur
2164 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Dibrugarh
2294 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20506 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbrg Rajdhani 20506 train running or not?

A. Dbrg Rajdhani 20506 train starts from New Delhi at 11:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbrg Rajdhani 20506 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbrg Rajdhani 20506 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbrg Rajdhani 20506 train?

A. The last stop for Dbrg Rajdhani 20506 train is DIBRUGARH(DBRG). The train reaches DIBRUGARH at 03:45