Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Gtnr Ci Exp 15113 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTNR
21:10
Gomati Nagar
11hr 30min
15 Stops
CI
08:40
Chhapra Kacheri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gtnr Ci Exp 15113 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1165
2S
INR170
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CI
GTNR
-
-
-

Gtnr Ci Exp 15113 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gtnr Ci Exp - 15113 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gtnr Ci Exp 15113 runs from Gomati Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri, 7 days. The Gtnr Ci Exp 15113 mail express departs from Gomati Nagar at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Chhapra Kacheri at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Gtnr Ci Exp train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gtnr Ci Exp - 15113 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gtnr Ci Exp has the longest halt time at Thawe Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gtnr Ci Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTNRGomati Nagarstarts21:10-0211-
BBKBarabanki Jn21:4621:482min21 km-11-
GDGonda Jn23:2523:305min109 km211-
MURMankapur Jn23:5223:542min137 km111-
BSTBasti00:4500:483min199 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:2002:3010min263 km212-
CPJKaptanganj Jn03:2503:305min302 km-12-
POUPadrauna04:0804:102min333 km-12-
DUEDudahi04:2804:302min353 km-12-
TOITamkuhi Road04:4304:452min365 km-12-
THEThawe Jn05:2505:4520min401 km112-
GOPGGopalganj05:5806:002min406 km-12-
DWDIDighwa Dubauli06:4006:422min444 km-12-
MHCMasrakh07:0807:102min465 km-12-
MEWMarhaura07:3607:382min480 km-12-
CIChhapra Kacheri08:40ends-504 km-12-

Gtnr Ci Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Gomati Nagar at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gomati Nagar
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Barabanki Jn
20 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
109 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
137 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
197 km
00:45
00:45
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
261 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
299 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Padrauna
330 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Dudahi
349 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Tamkuhi Road
362 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
398 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
20min
Gopalganj
403 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Dighwa Dubauli
441 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Masrakh
461 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
MARHAURA
477 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra Kacheri
501 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gtnr Ci Exp 15113 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gtnr Ci Exp - 15113 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gomati Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
GN
GN
D7
D6
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Gtnr Ci Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGtnr Ci Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gtnr Ci Exp 15113 Train Information

Gtnr Ci Exp (15113) train runs from Gomati Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 504 km. The fare classes on 15113 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gtnr Ci Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gtnr Ci Exp 15113 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good very bhut acha godddddddd
nice 😀😀😆😆haiw8ejzjg7whhdibx
bhut accha train hai always running time
train service is not good bihevver of train staff not good
always running on time good for Lucknow to Thawe timing is also to good
always running on time good for Lucknow to Thawe timing is also to good
always running on time good for Lucknow to Thawe timing is also to good
very Nice and comfortable train
punctuality is the biggest + point of this train
One of the most terrible Station in the country
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW