Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
23:00
Ahmedabad Jn
43hr 58min
56 Stops
DBG
18:58
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 5
87% Chances
4hr 42min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 016
4hr 42min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 020
4hr 42min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 011
4hr 42min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 023
4hr 42min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 023
4hr 42min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 0026
6hr 30min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 0026
10hr 31min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
ADI
-
-
-

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sabarmati Exp - 19165 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sabarmati Exp 19165 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 3 days. The Sabarmati Exp 19165 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 06:58 hrs. The total running duration of Sabarmati Exp train is 43hr 58min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sabarmati Exp - 19165 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sabarmati Exp has the longest halt time at Shahganj Jn,Samastipur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Sabarmati Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts23:00-0811On Time
MANManinagar23:0923:112min3 km-11On Time
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd23:2723:292min28 km-1113min
NDNadiad Jn23:4223:442min46 km-1113min
ANNDAnand Jn23:5723:592min65 km41114min
CYIChhayapuri00:3900:445min96 km2129min
GDAGodhra Jn02:0502:072min163 km212On Time
DHDDahod02:5502:572min236 km-121min
MGNMeghnagar03:2103:232min269 km-127min
RTMRatlam Jn04:5004:555min350 km-12On Time
KUHKhachrod05:1905:212min377 km-128min
NADNagda Jn05:4005:455min391 km-126min
UJNUjjain Jn06:4506:5510min446 km-121min
TANTarana Road07:3007:322min478 km-12On Time
MKCMaksi07:5307:552min487 km-12On Time
PFRPachor Road09:3309:352min575 km-12On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh10:0510:072min604 km2127min
CBKChachaura Bngj10:4810:502min634 km1126min
KHRJKumbhraj10:5811:002min657 km11216min
RTARuthiyai11:5812:002min681 km-123min
GUNAGuna12:4012:5010min701 km-12On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar13:2313:252min746 km-124min
MNVMungaoli14:0814:102min791 km-1214min
BINABina Jn15:2015:3010min820 km-12On Time
LARLalitpur Jn16:1916:212min883 km-1218min
TBTTalbahat16:4916:512min923 km-1225min
VGLBV Lakshmibai18:0518:2015min973 km41210min
ORAIOrai19:4319:452min1087 km11221min
KPIKalpi20:1020:122min1120 km11232min
PHNPokhrayan20:4320:452min1135 km11232min
CNBKanpur Central23:2523:305min1193 km612On Time
ONUnnao Jn23:5800:002min1211 km3133min
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min1265 km3133min
BBKBarabanki Jn01:4801:502min1294 km2132min
DYDDaryabad02:2202:242min1332 km-132min
RDLRudauli02:5502:572min1355 km-131min
SLWSohwal03:2003:211min1378 km-131min
AYCAyodhaya Cant04:0004:1010min1393 km-13
AYAyodhya04:2804:302min1400 km-13On Time
GGJGoshainganj05:0305:041min1432 km-13On Time
ABPAkbarpur05:2305:252min1454 km-13On Time
MLPRMalipur05:4805:502min1473 km-13On Time
SHGShahganj Jn06:4007:0525min1498 km-13On Time
KRNDKhorason Road07:2907:312min1519 km-13On Time
AMHAzamgarh08:0508:105min1554 km113On Time
MMAMuhammadabad08:3108:332min1576 km113On Time
MAUMau Jn09:0009:055min1597 km313On Time
RSRRasra09:4209:442min1633 km113On Time
BUIBallia10:3010:355min1666 km213On Time
SIPSuraimanpur11:2811:302min1703 km113On Time
CPRChhapra13:1513:2510min1732 km-13On Time
SEESonpur Jn14:5314:552min1786 km213On Time
HJPHajipur Jn15:0515:105min1792 km413On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:1016:155min1845 km113On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn17:3017:5525min1898 km-13On Time
LSILaheria Sarai18:2418:273min1930 km113On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn18:58ends-1935 km-13On Time

Sabarmati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
00:39
00:39
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
162 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
235 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
268 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
376 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
390 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Tarana Road
477 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
487 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
574 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
603 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
634 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
656 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
680 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Guna
701 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
745 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
791 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
819 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
882 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Talbahat
922 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
973 km
18:05
18:05
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1087 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
1120 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
1134 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1193 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
1210 km
23:58
23:58
00:00
00:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1265 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1293 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
1332 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
1355 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Sohwal
1377 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1393 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhya
1400 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
1431 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
1454 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
1473 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1498 km
06:40
06:40
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
25min
Khorason Road
1518 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
1553 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
1575 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1597 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
1633 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1665 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
1702 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1732 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1786 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1791 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1845 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1897 km
17:30
17:30
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
25min
Laheria Sarai
1929 km
18:24
18:24
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
1934 km
18:58
18:58
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp - 19165 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Sabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Train Information

Sabarmati Exp (19165) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1935 km. The fare classes on 19165 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabarmati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
304 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I had a very bad experience traveling in this train. It was suffocating. Toilet were not clean at all.
note bad train is Good but bockin 3 months ago
bahut sahi train hai chalti mast hai
very bad train but no option
childhood dlf XL go go go go go go go
ya.tran.bail.gadi.hi.esko.band.kar.do
this train is not available same time because train is very late
nice train cleaning is better e
😑😑😑😑😑😑😑😑😑😑😑🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥😑😑😑😑😑😑🤥🤥🤥🤥🤥
I like this train. I injoye in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW