Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
23:00
Ahmedabad Jn
43hr 58min
56 Stops
DBG
18:58
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
23min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0016
23min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0024
23min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0025
23min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0016
23min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0022
8min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 0026
8min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 0028
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
ADI
-
-
-

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19165 Sabarmati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 57 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 58min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts23:00-0811-
MANManinagar23:0923:112min4 km-11-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd23:2723:292min29 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn23:4223:442min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn23:5723:592min64 km411-
CYIChhayapuri00:3900:445min96 km212-
GDAGodhra Jn02:0502:072min163 km212-
DHDDahod02:5502:572min237 km-12-
MGNMeghnagar03:2103:232min270 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn04:5004:555min350 km-12-
KUHKhachrod05:1905:212min378 km-12-
NADNagda Jn05:4005:455min392 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn06:4506:5510min447 km-12-
TANTarana Road07:3007:322min478 km-12-
MKCMaksi07:5307:552min488 km-12-
PFRPachor Road09:3309:352min574 km-12-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh10:0510:072min604 km212-
CBKChachaura Bngj10:4810:502min635 km112-
KHRJKumbhraj10:5811:002min657 km112-
RTARuthiyai11:5812:002min681 km-12-
GUNAGuna12:4012:5010min702 km-12-
ASKNAshok Nagar13:2313:252min746 km-12-
MNVMungaoli14:0814:102min791 km-12-
BINABina Jn15:2015:3010min820 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn16:1916:212min883 km-12-
TBTTalbahat16:4916:512min922 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai18:0518:138min973 km412-
ORAIOrai19:4319:452min1086 km112-
KPIKalpi20:1020:122min1120 km112-
PHNPokhrayan20:4320:452min1134 km112-
CNBKanpur Central23:2523:305min1192 km612-
ONUnnao Jn23:5800:002min1210 km313-
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min1266 km313-
BBKBarabanki Jn01:4801:502min1294 km213-
DYDDaryabad02:2202:242min1332 km-13-
RDLRudauli02:5502:572min1355 km-13-
SLWSohwal03:2003:211min1378 km-13-
AYCAyodhaya Cant04:0004:1010min1393 km-13-
AYAyodhya04:2804:302min1401 km-13-
GGJGoshainganj05:0305:041min1432 km-13-
ABPAkbarpur05:2305:252min1455 km-13-
MLPRMalipur05:4805:502min1474 km-13-
SHGShahganj Jn06:4007:0525min1498 km-13-
KRNDKhorason Road07:2907:312min1520 km-13-
AMHAzamgarh08:0508:105min1555 km-13-
MMAMuhammadabad08:3108:332min1576 km113-
MAUMau Jn09:0009:055min1598 km313-
RSRRasra09:4209:442min1634 km113-
BUIBallia10:3010:355min1667 km213-
SIPSuraimanpur11:2811:302min1704 km113-
CPRChhapra13:1513:2510min1732 km-13-
SEESonpur Jn14:5314:552min1786 km213-
HJPHajipur Jn15:0515:105min1791 km413-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:1016:155min1845 km113-
SPJSamastipur Jn17:3017:5525min1897 km-13-
LSILaheria Sarai18:2418:273min1930 km113-
DBGDarbhanga Jn18:58ends-1934 km-13-

Sabarmati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
23:02
23:00
2min
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
00:39
00:39
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
162 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
235 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
268 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
376 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
390 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Tarana Road
477 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
487 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
574 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
603 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
634 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
656 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
680 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Guna
701 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
745 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
791 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
819 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
882 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Talbahat
922 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
973 km
18:05
18:05
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1087 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
1120 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
1134 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1193 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
1210 km
23:58
23:58
00:00
00:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1265 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1293 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
1332 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
1355 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Sohwal
1377 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1393 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhya
1400 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
1431 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
1454 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
1473 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1498 km
06:40
06:40
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
25min
Khorason Road
1518 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
1553 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
1575 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1597 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
1633 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1665 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
1702 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1732 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1786 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1791 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1845 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1897 km
17:30
17:30
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
25min
Laheria Sarai
1929 km
18:24
18:24
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
1934 km
18:58
18:58
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp - 19165 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Sabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Train Information

Sabarmati Exp (19165) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1934 km. The fare classes on 19165 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabarmati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sabarmati Exp 19165 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
320 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrost train ever i have traveled not coming back again its not train its bel gaadi
The train was so dirty and had a very bad smell.
jkozkfftus .z4s 5udu4su5 sassy usstudmmsrssututsz
keep neet n clean before the engine start at yard.
हमारी सीट के आसपास मोबाइल चार्ज करने की कोई भी सॉकेट नहीं है बाकी कुल मिलाकर व्यवस्था सही है टॉयलेट में परेशानी है पानी नहीं रहती है आप पैसे ले रहे हैं तो अच्छा फैसिलिटी देना चाहिए
आछा लेकिन धीमे धीमे चालता है
nmnckgggjhfdssxffyjhcghddghhucfvnfcbtgghghfgg
train to late 30 minutes
very poor train, people are very bad manager,no cleanliness
kabhi na book kre ye train bhut gandi h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW