Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CI
19:20
Chhapra Kacheri
11hr 15min
16 Stops
GTNR
06:35
Gomati Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1215
2S
INR185
3A
INR860
SL
INR330
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
7min
Tue, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
7min
Wed, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
7min
Thu, 19 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
7min
Fri, 20 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
7min
Sat, 21 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
7min
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 40min
Mon, 23 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
GTNR
CI
-
-
-

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ci Gtnr Exp - 15114 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 runs from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomati Nagar, 7 days. The Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 mail express departs from Chhapra Kacheri at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Gomati Nagar at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Ci Gtnr Exp train is 11hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ci Gtnr Exp - 15114 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ci Gtnr Exp has the longest halt time at Thawe Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ci Gtnr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CIChhapra Kacheristarts19:20-0-11-
MEWMarhaura19:5019:522min25 km-11-
MHCMasrakh20:1520:172min40 km-11-
DWDIDighwa Dubauli20:4120:432min61 km-11-
GOPGGopalganj21:2321:252min99 km-11-
THEThawe Jn21:4022:0020min104 km-11-
TOITamkuhi Road22:3322:352min140 km-11-
DUEDudahi22:4922:512min152 km-11-
POUPadrauna23:1123:132min172 km-11-
RKLRamkola23:3123:332min187 km-11-
CPJKaptanganj Jn00:0500:105min203 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn01:1001:2010min242 km-12-
BSTBasti02:1902:223min306 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn03:1303:152min368 km-12-
GDGonda Jn03:5003:555min396 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn05:4305:452min484 km-12-
GTNRGomati Nagar06:35ends-504 km-12-

Ci Gtnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra Kacheri
-
Source
19:20
Cancelled
-
Source
MARHAURA
-
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Masrakh
-
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwa Dubauli
-
20:41
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gopalganj
-
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Thawe Jn
-
21:40
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tamkuhi Road
-
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dudahi
-
22:49
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
Padrauna
-
23:11
23:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkola
-
23:31
23:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
-
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
01:10
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
02:19
02:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
03:50
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gomati Nagar
501 km
06:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ci Gtnr Exp - 15114 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra Kacheri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
GN
GN
D7
D6
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ci Gtnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCi Gtnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Train Information

Ci Gtnr Exp (15114) train runs from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomati Nagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 504 km. The fare classes on 15114 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ci Gtnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good for late comers from other state
good trian 😊😊😀😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
Very nice👍 app feasibility and all good
nice train goodtimes good cleaning
thank you bahut bahut dhanyavad
good for the food and drink 🍸 if you that
Very good train, perfect timing, and good cleanliness.
from padrauna good timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW