Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CI
19:20
Chhapra Kacheri
2hr 3min
4 Stops
GOPG
21:23
Gopalganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1215
3A
INR860
SL
INR330
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GTNR
CI
-
-
-

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ci Gtnr Exp - 15114 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 runs from Chhapra Kacheri to Gopalganj, 7 days. The Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 mail express departs from Chhapra Kacheri at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Gopalganj at 09:23 hrs. The total running duration of Ci Gtnr Exp train is 2hr 3min, stopping at 5 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ci Gtnr Exp - 15114 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ci Gtnr Exp has the longest halt time at Marhaura,Masrakh,Dighwa Dubauli,Gopalganj, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ci Gtnr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CIChhapra Kacheristarts19:20-0-11-
MEWMarhaura19:5019:522min25 km-11-
MHCMasrakh20:1520:172min40 km-11-
DWDIDighwa Dubauli20:4120:432min61 km-11-
GOPGGopalganj21:2321:252min99 km-11-

Ci Gtnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra Kacheri at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra Kacheri
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
MARHAURA
24 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Masrakh
39 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Dighwa Dubauli
60 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Gopalganj
98 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
102 km
21:40
21:40
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
20min
Tamkuhi Road
139 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Dudahi
151 km
22:49
22:49
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
170 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Ramkola
185 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
201 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
240 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Basti
303 km
02:19
02:19
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
364 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
392 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
481 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
501 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ci Gtnr Exp - 15114 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra Kacheri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
GN
GN
D7
D6
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ci Gtnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCi Gtnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Train Information

Ci Gtnr Exp (15114) train runs from Chhapra Kacheri to Gopalganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 15114 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ci Gtnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ci Gtnr Exp 15114 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for traveling
this train always running on time i like this train
good jougfcogcdsdffcvhgxsxvnmmmfcccc
Punctuality of this train is excellent.
One of the best train from Padrauna to Gomti Nagar.
this train is good for late comers from other state
good trian 😊😊😀😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
ooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
Very nice👍 app feasibility and all good
nice train goodtimes good cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW