Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Hw Rmr Exp 15033 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
18:45
Haridwar Jn
4hr 50min
7 Stops
RMR
23:35
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Rmr Exp 15033 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hw Rmr Exp 15033. Check Hw Rmr Exp 15033 seat availability from Haridwar Jn station to Ramnagar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR380
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMR
HW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration4hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hw Rmr Exp 15033 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15033 Hw Rmr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haridwar Jn station and ends at Ramnagar. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haridwar Jn and Ramnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts18:45-0-11On Time
LRJLaksar Jn19:2619:282min27 km-11On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn20:0520:072min69 km111On Time
MBMoradabad21:4221:508min168 km-11On Time
PLSPipalsana22:1722:192min187 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur22:3022:311min197 km-11On Time
KPVKashipur23:0023:055min217 km111On Time
RMRRamnagar23:35ends-244 km111On Time

Hw Rmr Exp Running Status

Check 15033 Hw Rmr Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Haridwar Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 32hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Laksar Jn
27 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
68 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
167 km
21:42
21:42
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
8min
Pipalsana
186 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
2min
Roshanpur
196 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Kashipur
217 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Ramnagar
244 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Rmr Exp 15033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Rmr Exp - 15033 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
C1
D3
D4
D5
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hw Rmr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Rmr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Rmr Exp 15033 Train Information

Hw Rmr Exp (15033) train runs from Haridwar Jn to Ramnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 244 km. The fare classes on 15033 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Rmr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Rmr Exp 15033 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speed is too slow.. takes too much time
Great train and nice
किसी से महरबानी माँग कर अपने अधिकार मत बेचोभरोसे पे ही “जिंदगी” टीकी है .. वरना कौन कहता “फ़िर मिलेंगे”…
It is the one of the best train from Haridwar to Moradabad. It reached on time even before the scheduled arrival time.
WRITE A REVIEW