Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15053 Cpr Ljn Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15053 Cpr Ljn Express train live running status. 15053 Cpr Ljn Express train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15053 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 15053 Cpr Ljn Express from Chhapra is 19:40. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 08:48. The total distance covered by Cpr Ljn Express is 536 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cpr Ljn Express - 15053.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
19:40
19:35
5min
5
Source
Suraimanpur
29 km
20:09
20:04
20:14
20:06
5min
1
5min
Ballia
66 km
20:45
20:45
20:53
20:50
On Time
1
8min
Yusufpur
111 km
21:30
21:25
21:33
21:27
5min
1
3min
Ghazipur City
130 km
21:53
21:53
22:00
21:55
On Time
1
7min
Aunrihar Jn
170 km
22:35
22:26
22:41
22:28
9min
1
6min
Varanasi Jn
205 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
5
10min
Jaunpur Jn
263 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
296 km
01:35
01:35
01:42
01:40
On Time
1
7min
Ayodhya
394 km
03:37
03:22
03:50
03:24
15min
3
13min
Ayodhaya Cant
401 km
04:04
03:50
04:16
03:55
14min
1
12min
Gomati Nagar
520 km
07:43
07:43
07:49
07:45
On Time
1
6min
Badshahnagar
525 km
07:55
07:55
08:01
07:58
On Time
1
6min
Lucknow Ne
536 km
08:48
08:45
Destination
3min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15053 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train running or not?

A. Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train starts from Chhapra at 19:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train now?

A. Check the location of Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train?

A. The last stop for Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 08:48