Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15053 Cpr Ljn Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15053 Cpr Ljn Express train live running status. 15053 Cpr Ljn Express train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15053 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 15053 Cpr Ljn Express from Chhapra is 19:44. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 08:35. The total distance covered by Cpr Ljn Express is 537 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cpr Ljn Express - 15053.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Ballia at 20:52
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
19:44
19:35
9min
4
Source
Suraimanpur
29 km
20:14
20:03
20:16
20:05
11min
1
2min
Ballia
66 km
20:52
20:45
20:57
20:50
7min
1
5min
Karimuddin Pur
97 km
21:23
21:16
21:26
21:18
7min
1
2min
Yusufpur
111 km
21:38
21:25
21:45
21:27
13min
1
2min
Ghazipur City
131 km
22:08
21:53
22:14
21:55
15min
1
2min
Aunrihar Jn
171 km
22:46
22:26
22:48
22:28
20min
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
206 km
23:52
23:40
00:06
23:50
12min
6
10min
Jaunpur Jn
263 km
01:30
00:46
01:36
00:48
44min
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
297 km
02:14
01:25
02:22
01:30
49min
1
5min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
395 km
04:16
03:11
04:24
03:13
1hr 5min
2
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
402 km
04:41
03:45
04:50
03:50
56min
2
5min
Gomati Nagar
521 km
07:38
07:38
07:50
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Badshahnagar
526 km
07:57
07:50
08:02
07:53
7min
2
3min
Lucknow Ne
537 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15053 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train running or not?

A. Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train starts from Chhapra at 19:44. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train now?

A. Check the location of Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train?

A. The last stop for Cpr Ljn Express 15053 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 08:35