Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Cpr Ljn Express 15053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
19:35
Chhapra
13hr 10min
13 Stops
LJN
08:45
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Ljn Express 15053 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1210
2S
INR175
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL 3
15min
Fri, 27 May
WL 5
87% Chances
15min
Sat, 28 May
WL 2
95% Chances
15min
Sun, 29 May
RAC 4
15min
Mon, 30 May
RAC 3
15min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0005
15min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0003
30min
Thu, 02 Jun
RAC 1
30min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0011
30min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0003
30min
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 0005
30min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 0009
5hr 13min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0007
5hr 13min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0015
5hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
CPR
-
-
-

Cpr Ljn Express 15053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cpr Ljn Express - 15053 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cpr Ljn Express 15053 runs from Chhapra to Lucknow Ne, 7 days. The Cpr Ljn Express 15053 mail express departs from Chhapra at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Cpr Ljn Express train is 13hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cpr Ljn Express - 15053 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cpr Ljn Express has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cpr Ljn Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts19:35-0-11-
SIPSuraimanpur20:0420:062min29 km-11-
BUIBallia20:4520:505min66 km-11-
YFPYusufpur21:2521:272min111 km-11-
GCTGhazipur City21:4821:535min131 km-11-
ARJAunrihar Jn22:2622:282min171 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn23:4023:5010min206 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn00:4600:482min263 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn01:3001:355min297 km-12-
AYAyodhya03:2203:242min395 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant03:5504:005min402 km-12-
GTNRGomati Nagar07:4507:472min521 km-12-
BNZBadshahnagar07:5508:005min526 km-12-
LJNLucknow Ne08:45ends-537 km-12-

Cpr Ljn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Suraimanpur
29 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
66 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
111 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
130 km
21:48
21:48
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
170 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
205 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
263 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
296 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
394 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
401 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Gomati Nagar
520 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
525 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
536 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Ljn Express 15053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Ljn Express - 15053 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
GN
GN
D6
D5
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Cpr Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Ljn Express 15053 Train Information

Cpr Ljn Express (15053) train runs from Chhapra to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 537 km. The fare classes on 15053 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Ljn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Ljn Express 15053 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time to time running good train
No pantry in this train, No GRP visit in SL coach, Cleaning is not good, always reached late in time, seats are not comfortable, masquito problems maintained.
xxx ok hi bn free dcvgdghyf
train delay about 2hrs. train is standing about 2hrs at this time today.before sahganj .
mau se hoti to aur achha hota
3rd class train because this train All stations stop
in my opinion this train is so so well in all the things
overall i have zero for this facility
very Good cleanliness, Basically try for on time
mast hai bhai I love you JdjdhvcshUshbsvbwududbd bshhxhsb bdhxidvxjd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW