Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15715 Garib Nawaz Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15715 Garib Nawaz Exp train live running status. 15715 Garib Nawaz Exp train runs from Kishanganj (KNE) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 15715 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 15715 Garib Nawaz Exp from Kishanganj is 06:05. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Garib Nawaz Exp is 1835 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kishanganj to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garib Nawaz Exp - 15715.
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Kishanganj at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kishanganj
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
Source
Dalkolha
29 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
1
2min
Barsoi Jn
58 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
1
2min
Katihar Jn
114 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
5
10min
Naugachia
171 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
2min
Begu Sarai
220 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
293 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
6
10min
Hajipur Jn
381 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
5min
Chhapra
440 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
10min
Ballia
505 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
5min
Mau Jn
574 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
3
5min
Azamgarh
617 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
5min
Shahganj Jn
674 km
22:40
22:40
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
25min
Ayodhaya Cant
779 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
2
5min
Rudauli
817 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
2
2min
Lucknow Nr
907 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
6
10min
Shahjehanpur
1071 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
4
2min
Bareilly
1142 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
1232 km
09:39
09:39
09:44
09:44
On Time
5
5min
Old Delhi
1393 km
13:15
13:15
13:30
13:30
On Time
5
15min
Delhi S Rohilla
1397 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
1
2min
Delhi Cantt
1407 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
2min
Gurgaon
1424 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
1475 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
2min
Khairthal
1523 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
2
2min
Alwar
1550 km
16:16
16:16
16:19
16:19
On Time
2
3min
Dausa
1639 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
1
2min
Jaipur
1700 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
3
10min
Phulera Jn
1755 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
4
2min
Ajmer Jn
1835 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15715 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train running or not?

A. Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train starts from Kishanganj at 06:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train now?

A. Check the location of Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train?

A. The last stop for Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 21:30