Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15715 Garib Nawaz Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15715 Garib Nawaz Exp train live running status. 15715 Garib Nawaz Exp train runs from Kishanganj (KNE) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 15715 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 15715 Garib Nawaz Exp from Kishanganj is 06:03. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 22:12. The total distance covered by Garib Nawaz Exp is 1838 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kishanganj to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garib Nawaz Exp - 15715.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Crossed Ballia at 19:02
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kishanganj
-
Source
06:03
06:00
3min
2
Source
Dalkolha
28 km
06:24
06:22
06:28
06:24
4min
2
4min
Barsoi Jn
57 km
06:57
06:55
07:04
06:57
7min
1
7min
Katihar Jn
114 km
08:55
08:50
09:27
09:00
27min
6
32min
Naugachia
173 km
10:12
09:58
10:17
10:00
17min
2
5min
Begu Sarai
280 km
12:29
11:51
12:35
11:53
42min
1
6min
Barauni Jn
296 km
12:57
12:40
13:12
12:50
22min
7
15min
Hajipur Jn
383 km
14:50
15:00
15:12
15:05
7min
1
22min
Chhapra
443 km
17:16
17:05
17:52
17:15
37min
5
36min
Ballia
509 km
18:53
18:15
19:02
18:20
42min
1
9min
Mau Jn
577 km
20:31
19:45
20:36
19:50
46min
3
2min
Azamgarh
621 km
21:31
20:45
21:36
20:50
46min
1
5min
Shahganj Jn
677 km
23:26
22:40
23:51
23:05
46min
2
47min
Ayodhaya Cant
781 km
02:26
01:40
02:31
01:45
46min
1
15min
Rudauli
819 km
03:04
02:18
03:06
02:20
46min
1
3min
Lucknow Nr
909 km
05:21
04:35
05:31
04:45
46min
6
20min
Shahjehanpur
1073 km
08:07
07:21
08:09
07:23
46min
3
6min
Bareilly
1144 km
09:09
08:23
09:11
08:25
46min
2
5min
Moradabad
1234 km
10:46
10:00
10:54
10:08
46min
4
10min
Old Delhi
1395 km
14:01
13:15
14:16
13:30
46min
5
22min
Delhi S Rohilla
1400 km
14:30
13:44
14:32
13:46
46min
1
5min
Delhi Cantt
1410 km
14:49
14:03
14:51
14:05
46min
1
2min
Gurgaon
1427 km
15:07
14:21
15:09
14:23
46min
1
2min
Rewari
1478 km
15:54
15:08
15:56
15:10
46min
1
7min
Khairthal
1526 km
16:36
15:50
16:38
15:52
46min
2
2min
Alwar
1552 km
17:00
16:14
17:03
16:17
46min
2
3min
Dausa
1642 km
18:03
17:17
18:05
17:19
46min
1
2min
Jaipur
1703 km
19:46
19:00
20:01
19:15
46min
2
17min
Phulera Jn
1758 km
20:47
20:01
20:49
20:03
46min
5
7min
Ajmer Jn
1838 km
22:12
21:25
Destination
47min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15715 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train running or not?

A. Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train starts from Kishanganj at 06:03. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train now?

A. Check the location of Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train?

A. The last stop for Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 22:12