Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:30
Gorakhpur Jn
36hr
25 Stops
BDTS
17:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 16
78% Chances
2hr 22min
Wed, 24 Aug
RAC 1
16min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 012
16min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 021
16min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 028
16min
Wed, 21 Sep
AVL 033
16min
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 028
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15067 Gkp Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:30-0711-
ANDNAnand Nagar06:1506:205min42 km111-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar06:4306:452min73 km-11-
SOTShohratgarh07:0607:082min92 km111-
BNYBarhni07:5007:555min113 km111-
TLRTulsipur08:3008:355min151 km111-
JKNIJharkhandi08:5708:592min179 km111-
BLPBalrampur09:1609:182min182 km111-
GDGonda Jn10:1510:3520min222 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn12:5112:532min310 km211-
LKOLucknow Nr13:4014:0525min338 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central15:5516:005min412 km511-
ORAIOrai17:3017:322min518 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai19:5020:0010min632 km-11-
BHSVidisha23:4823:502min869 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati00:4500:505min929 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn02:2002:3010min1014 km-12-
HDHarda03:2203:242min1090 km312-
KNWKhandwa05:3805:402min1198 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2507:305min1321 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn08:0008:055min1345 km212-
NDBNandurbar10:3010:4010min1496 km112-
BHETBhestan13:2013:255min1658 km-12-
VAPIVapi14:4014:422min1741 km212-
BVIBorivali16:3616:415min1881 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus17:30ends-1900 km612-

Gkp Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
On Time
Reached Bandra Terminus at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 45hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
06:12
06:15
06:27
06:20
7min
-
15min
siddharth nagar
72 km
06:58
06:43
07:02
06:45
17min
-
4min
Shohratgarh
91 km
07:22
07:06
07:28
07:08
20min
-
6min
Barhni
112 km
07:49
07:50
07:56
07:55
1min
-
7min
Tulsipur
151 km
08:29
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
6min
JHARKHANDI
178 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
09:23
09:16
09:25
09:18
7min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
221 km
10:07
10:15
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
28min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
12:49
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
4min
Lucknow Nr
339 km
13:38
13:40
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
27min
Kanpur Central
411 km
15:43
15:55
16:08
16:00
8min
-
25min
Orai
517 km
18:35
17:30
18:37
17:32
1hr 5min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
631 km
20:34
19:50
20:42
20:00
42min
-
8min
Vidisha
869 km
23:54
23:48
23:56
23:50
6min
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
929 km
01:05
00:45
01:16
00:50
26min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
1015 km
02:38
02:20
02:48
02:30
18min
-
10min
Harda
1090 km
04:14
03:22
04:16
03:24
52min
-
2min
Khandwa
1198 km
05:36
05:38
05:41
05:40
1min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1321 km
07:28
07:25
07:41
07:30
11min
-
13min
Jalgaon Jn
1346 km
08:09
08:00
08:15
08:05
10min
-
6min
Nandurbar
1496 km
10:25
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
15min
Bhestan
1655 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:25
5min
-
10min
Vapi
1740 km
14:45
14:40
14:45
14:42
3min
-
-
Borivali
1879 km
16:45
16:36
16:47
16:41
6min
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
1897 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Bdts Exp - 15067 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
BE1
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Train Information

Gkp Bdts Exp (15067) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1900 km. The fare classes on 15067 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very good and bahut bahut achai
ghtiya train hai samy Sai let hai
good train and the weather is also good and the security system also good many police'uncle and army walking
No Time table no cleaning toilet &water problem in the toilet
No clinging/ no Food /Trein time Departure Let
very nice station in uttar pradesh
Gorakhpur Bandra superfast
good satction of master like so that is begast someone
Started late from its usual time. Not proper cleanliness and toilets are not that much clean
बहुत बेकार बाथरूम जाना है साफ-सफाई कुछ भी नहीं है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW