Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:30
Gorakhpur Jn
36hr
25 Stops
BDTS
17:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 13
88% Chances
27min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL 14
91% Chances
27min
Wed, 20 Jul
WL 2
96% Chances
27min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 028
27min
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
AVL 025
27min
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 020
27min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0028
7hr 36min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0033
7hr 36min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 0026
7hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Bdts Exp - 15067 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Bdts Exp train is 36hr , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Bdts Exp - 15067 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Bdts Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Gkp Bdts Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:30-0711-
ANDNAnand Nagar06:1506:205min42 km-11-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar06:4306:452min73 km-11-
SOTShohratgarh07:0607:082min92 km-11-
BNYBarhni07:5007:555min113 km-11-
TLRTulsipur08:3008:355min151 km-11-
JKNIJharkhandi08:5708:592min179 km-11-
BLPBalrampur09:1609:182min182 km-11-
GDGonda Jn10:1510:3520min222 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn12:5112:532min310 km211-
LKOLucknow Nr13:4014:0525min338 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central15:5516:005min412 km511-
ORAIOrai17:3017:322min518 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai19:5020:0010min632 km-11-
BHSVidisha23:4823:502min869 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati00:4500:505min929 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn02:2002:3010min1014 km-12-
HDHarda03:2203:242min1090 km312-
KNWKhandwa05:3805:402min1198 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2507:305min1321 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn08:0008:055min1345 km212-
NDBNandurbar10:3010:4010min1496 km112-
BHETBhestan13:2013:255min1658 km-12-
VAPIVapi14:4014:422min1741 km212-
BVIBorivali16:3616:415min1881 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus17:30ends-1900 km612-

Gkp Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-07-2022
On Time
Reached Bandra Terminus at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 85hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Gonda Jn
222 km
10:20
10:15
10:43
10:35
8min
-
23min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
12:40
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
13min
Lucknow Nr
338 km
13:30
13:40
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
35min
Kanpur Central
412 km
15:53
15:55
16:03
16:00
3min
-
10min
Orai
518 km
18:39
17:30
18:41
17:32
1hr 9min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
632 km
20:26
19:50
20:40
20:00
40min
-
14min
Vidisha
869 km
23:54
23:48
23:56
23:50
6min
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
929 km
00:55
00:45
01:14
00:50
24min
-
19min
Itarsi Jn
1014 km
02:37
02:20
02:50
02:30
20min
-
13min
Harda
1090 km
03:52
03:22
03:54
03:24
30min
-
2min
Khandwa
1198 km
05:22
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
18min
Bhusaval Jn
1321 km
07:36
07:25
07:46
07:30
16min
-
10min
Jalgaon Jn
1345 km
08:23
08:00
08:26
08:05
21min
-
3min
Nandurbar
1496 km
10:16
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
24min
Bhestan
1658 km
12:51
13:20
13:28
13:25
3min
-
37min
Vapi
1741 km
14:38
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
4min
Borivali
1881 km
16:48
16:36
16:51
16:41
10min
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1900 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Bdts Exp - 15067 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
BE1
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Train Information

Gkp Bdts Exp (15067) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1900 km. The fare classes on 15067 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Bdts Exp 15067 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No clinging/ no Food /Trein time Departure Let
very nice station in uttar pradesh
Gorakhpur Bandra superfast
good satction of master like so that is begast someone
Started late from its usual time. Not proper cleanliness and toilets are not that much clean
बहुत बेकार बाथरूम जाना है साफ-सफाई कुछ भी नहीं है
very bad train very late very unhygienic people are good passengers without ticket also board sleeper coach no TC in the whole journey
very bad train very late very unhygienic people are good passengers without ticket also board sleeper coach no TC in the whole journey
very bad train very late very unhygienic people are good passengers without ticket also board sleeper coach no TC in the whole journey
very bad train very late very unhygienic people are good passengers without ticket also board sleeper coach no TC in the whole journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW