Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gkp Ltt Sf Exp 20104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
22:30
Gorakhpur Jn
30hr 5min
15 Stops
LTT
04:35
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Sf Exp 20104 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 14
15min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 15
82% Chances
15min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 14
87% Chances
15min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 10
91% Chances
2min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 8
92% Chances
2min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 5
94% Chances
2min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 9
93% Chances
2min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 6
95% Chances
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ltt Sf Exp 20104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Ltt Sf Exp - 20104 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Ltt Sf Exp 20104 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 7 days. The Gkp Ltt Sf Exp 20104 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Ltt Sf Exp train is 30hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Ltt Sf Exp - 20104 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Ltt Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Aishbagh,Kanpur Central,V Lakshmibai,Bhopal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gkp Ltt Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts22:30-0911On Time
KLDKhalilabad23:0823:102min34 km1113min
BSTBasti23:3623:393min64 km11111min
BVBabhnan00:0200:042min94 km11214min
GDGonda Jn00:5501:005min152 km11218min
BNZBadshahnagar03:1403:173min266 km112On Time
ASHAishbagh04:0004:1010min274 km412On Time
CNBKanpur Central06:2006:3010min346 km512On Time
PHNPokhrayan07:3107:332min404 km11221min
ORAIOrai08:1008:122min452 km11233min
VGLBV Lakshmibai10:5311:0310min566 km112On Time
BPLBhopal Jn14:4014:5010min858 km1128min
ETItarsi Jn16:2516:305min950 km11215min
KNWKhandwa19:0819:102min1133 km112
BSLBhusaval Jn21:0521:105min1256 km1122min
LTTLokmanyatilak T04:35ends-1680 km113On Time

Gkp Ltt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
23:36
23:36
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
94 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Badshahnagar
265 km
03:14
03:14
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
274 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
345 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Pokhrayan
404 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Orai
451 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
565 km
10:53
10:53
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1132 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1256 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Lokmanyatilak T
1680 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Sf Exp 20104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Sf Exp - 20104 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Ltt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ltt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Sf Exp 20104 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Sf Exp (20104) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1680 km. The fare classes on 20104 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Sf Exp 20104 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
191 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sleeper ki halat general se bhi bekaar hain
v vo v v vw. vkvkvvvbkk
very good train cleaning but not safety security
good train. and clean.....,.
_#+8[|{{¢×jjshdsjbsusnzusn
many problems are there in this train
traveling good travels super
इसी ट्रेन में में हू और SL GN दोनो एक है
iss train mein Bina ticket ke bhi journey kar rahain hein loog specially Bihar and up wale
worst train no any time Or no available seat all season
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW