Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gomti Express 12419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
05:45
Lucknow Nr
9hr 15min
15 Stops
NDLS
15:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gomti Express 12419 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
2S
INR170
CC
INR655
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NOT AVL
1hr 26min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL4
97% Chances
1hr 26min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
1hr 26min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 26min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 001
2hr 56min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 006
2hr 56min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 004
2hr 56min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
4hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
LKO
-
-
-

Gomti Express 12419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12419 Gomti Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts05:45-0111-
ONUnnao Jn06:4506:472min57 km211-
CNBKanpur Central07:3007:355min74 km-11-
PNKDPanki Dham07:5507:561min84 km211-
RURARura08:1908:201min117 km311-
JJKJhinjhak08:3408:351min136 km311-
PHDPhaphund08:4908:501min156 km311-
ETWEtawah Jn09:2309:252min212 km111-
SKBShikohabad Jn09:5810:002min268 km311-
FZDFirozabad10:1310:152min288 km311-
TDLTundla Jn11:0311:052min304 km411-
HRSHathras Jn11:4511:472min352 km211-
ALJNAligarh Jn12:0812:102min382 km411-
KRJKhurja Jn12:3812:402min425 km211-
GZBGhaziabad14:1314:152min488 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi15:00ends-513 km611-

Gomti Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Panki Dham
83 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Rura
116 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
135 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
155 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
211 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
266 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
286 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
303 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
351 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
381 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
424 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
487 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
512 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gomti Express 12419 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gomti Express - 12419 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gomti Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGomti Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gomti Express 12419 Train Information

Gomti Express (12419) train runs from Lucknow Nr to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 513 km. The fare classes on 12419 train are 1A,2A,2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gomti Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gomti Express 12419 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
420 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train in time omg 😄😁train food little bit good and service good cleaniness is average
so late but thinking kbhi na kbhi pahucha hi degi
This train is always late
Poor hygiene and the coaches are full of people no place to move around. General ticket passengers travelling in reserved coaches.
kabhi nahi jaunga dobara itna late hoti hai
bhut hi ghatiya train h kbhi time se nhi phuchati
jabradasti ek star dena pada varna ek bhi nhi dena chahta tha
work on cleaning , smell is too much inside the coach .
good and fast train i love this train
good train west family tour
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW