Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Gomti Express 12419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
05:45
Lucknow Nr
9hr 15min
16 Stops
NDLS
15:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gomti Express 12419 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gomti Express 12419. Check Gomti Express 12419 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to New Delhi station.

1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
CC
INR655
2S
INR170
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, CC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration9hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gomti Express 12419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12419 Gomti Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts05:45-0111On Time
ONUnnao Jn06:4506:472min57 km11144min
CNBKanpur Central07:3007:355min74 km71137min
PNKDPanki Dham07:5507:561min85 km31143min
RURARura08:1908:201min118 km31158min
JJKJhinjhak08:3408:351min137 km3111hr 1min
PHDPhaphund08:4908:501min157 km3111hr 3min
BNTBharthana09:1409:151min194 km311-
ETWEtawah Jn09:3309:352min214 km2111hr 13min
SKBShikohabad Jn10:0610:082min269 km1111hr 29min
FZDFirozabad10:2510:272min289 km1111hr 32min
TDLTundla Jn11:0311:052min305 km4111hr 8min
HRSHathras Jn11:4511:472min353 km1111hr 6min
ALJNAligarh Jn12:0812:102min383 km4111hr 14min
KRJKhurja Jn12:3812:402min427 km2111hr 24min
GZBGhaziabad14:1314:152min489 km4111hr 5min
NDLSNew Delhi15:00ends-515 km6111hr 13min

Gomti Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 52min
Reached New Delhi at 15:52
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
05:49
05:45
4min
1
Source
Unnao Jn
57 km
06:56
06:45
07:09
06:47
22min
1
13min
Kanpur Central
74 km
07:33
07:30
07:42
07:35
7min
7
9min
Panki Dham
85 km
08:02
07:55
08:05
07:56
9min
3
3min
Rura
118 km
08:31
08:19
08:38
08:20
18min
3
7min
Jhinjhak
137 km
08:55
08:34
08:57
08:35
22min
3
2min
Phaphund
157 km
09:14
08:49
09:15
08:50
25min
3
1min
Bharthana
194 km
09:38
09:14
09:40
09:15
25min
3
2min
Etawah Jn
214 km
10:02
09:33
10:07
09:35
32min
2
5min
Shikohabad Jn
269 km
10:40
10:06
10:42
10:08
34min
1
2min
Firozabad
289 km
10:57
10:25
10:59
10:27
32min
1
2min
Tundla Jn
305 km
11:18
11:03
11:26
11:05
21min
4
8min
Hathras Jn
353 km
12:09
11:45
12:12
11:47
25min
1
3min
Aligarh Jn
383 km
12:33
12:08
12:36
12:10
26min
4
3min
Khurja Jn
427 km
13:17
12:38
13:20
12:40
40min
2
3min
Ghaziabad
489 km
15:13
14:13
15:16
14:15
1hr 1min
4
3min
New Delhi
515 km
15:52
15:00
Destination
52min
6
Destination
view full running status

Gomti Express 12419 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gomti Express - 12419 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gomti Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGomti Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gomti Express 12419 Train Information

Gomti Express (12419) train runs from Lucknow Nr to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 515 km. The fare classes on 12419 train are 1A,2A,CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gomti Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.