Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gomti Express 12419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
05:45
Lucknow Nr
9hr 15min
15 Stops
NDLS
15:00
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gomti Express 12419 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
2S
INR170
CC
INR655
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 28min
Wed, 18 May
WL1
88% Chances
1min
Thu, 19 May
WL1
94% Chances
1min
Fri, 20 May
WL2
94% Chances
1min
Sat, 21 May
WL2
95% Chances
1min
Sun, 22 May
WL3
95% Chances
1min
Mon, 23 May
WL1
95% Chances
1min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 002
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
LKO
-
-
-

Gomti Express 12419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gomti Express - 12419 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gomti Express 12419 runs from Lucknow Nr to New Delhi, 7 days. The Gomti Express 12419 mail express departs from Lucknow Nr at 05:45 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Gomti Express train is 9hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gomti Express - 12419 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gomti Express has the longest halt time at Kanpur Central, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gomti Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts05:45-0-11-
ONUnnao Jn06:4506:472min57 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central07:3007:355min74 km-11-
PNKDPanki Dham07:5507:561min84 km-11-
RURARura08:1908:201min117 km-11-
JJKJhinjhak08:3408:351min136 km-11-
PHDPhaphund08:4908:501min156 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn09:2309:252min212 km-11-
SKBShikohabad Jn09:5810:002min268 km-11-
FZDFirozabad10:1310:152min288 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn11:0311:052min304 km-11-
HRSHathras Jn11:4511:472min352 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn12:0812:102min382 km-11-
KRJKhurja Jn12:3812:402min425 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad14:1314:152min488 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi15:00ends-513 km-11-

Gomti Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Firozabad at 10:51
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
06:38
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
9min
Kanpur Central
72 km
07:22
07:30
07:37
07:35
2min
-
15min
Panki Dham
83 km
08:02
07:55
08:03
07:56
7min
-
1min
Rura
116 km
08:34
08:19
08:35
08:20
15min
-
1min
Jhinjhak
135 km
08:53
08:34
08:54
08:35
19min
-
1min
Phaphund
155 km
09:11
08:49
09:12
08:50
22min
-
1min
Etawah Jn
211 km
09:53
09:23
09:58
09:25
33min
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
266 km
09:58
09:58
10:36
10:00
36min
-
38min
Firozabad
286 km
10:51
10:13
10:15
10:15
38min
-
1404min
Tundla Jn
303 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
351 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
381 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
424 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
487 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
512 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gomti Express 12419 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gomti Express - 12419 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gomti Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGomti Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gomti Express 12419 Train Information

Gomti Express (12419) train runs from Lucknow Nr to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 513 km. The fare classes on 12419 train are 1A,2A,2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gomti Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gomti Express 12419 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
401 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but some time se timeline not good👍👍👍👍👍
always late... if you deliberately want to reach somewhere late then this train is for you...... charges are for superfast bt train is super slow... board this train only if you can't get ticket anywhere else..n keep in mind. kabhi na kabhi to pahucha hi degi.
always late... if you deliberately want to reach somewhere late then this train is for you...... charges are for superfast bt train is super slow... board this train only if you can't get ticket anywhere else..n keep in mind. kabhi na kabhi to pahucha hi degi.
always late... if you deliberately want to reach somewhere late then this train is for you...... charges are for superfast bt train is super slow... board this train only if you can't get ticket anywhere else..n keep in mind. kabhi na kabhi to pahucha hi degi.
always late... if you deliberately want to reach somewhere late then this train is for you...... charges are for superfast bt train is super slow... board this train only if you can't get ticket anywhere else..n keep in mind. kabhi na kabhi to pahucha hi degi.
always late... charges are for superfast bt train is super slow.. this train only those persons who think.. kabhi na kabhi to pahucha hi degi.
always late... if you deliberately want to reach somewhere late then this train is for you...... charges are for superfast bt train is super slow... board this train only if you can't get ticket anywhere else..n keep in mind. kabhi na kabhi to pahucha hi degi.
always late... if you deliberately want to reach somewhere late then this train is for you...... charges are for superfast bt train is super slow... board this train only if you can't get ticket anywhere else..n keep in mind. kabhi na kabhi to pahucha hi degi.
always late... if you deliberately want to reach somewhere late then this train is for you...... charges are for superfast bt train is super slow... board this train only if you can't get ticket anywhere else..n keep in mind. kabhi na kabhi to pahucha hi degi.
always late... if you deliberately want to reach somewhere late then this train is for you...... charges are for superfast bt train is super slow... board this train only if you can't get ticket anywhere else..n keep in mind. kabhi na kabhi to pahucha hi degi.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW