Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12419 Gomti Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12419 Gomti Express train live running status. 12419 Gomti Express train runs from Lucknow Nr (LKO) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12419 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12419 Gomti Express from Lucknow Nr is 05:45. The arrival time to New Delhi is 15:00. The total distance covered by Gomti Express is 512 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Nr to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gomti Express - 12419.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 27hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Panki Dham
83 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Rura
116 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
135 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
155 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
211 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
266 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
286 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
303 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
351 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
381 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
424 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
487 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
512 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12419 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gomti Express 12419 train running or not?

A. Gomti Express 12419 train starts from Lucknow Nr at 05:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gomti Express 12419 train now?

A. Check the location of Gomti Express 12419 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gomti Express 12419 train?

A. The last stop for Gomti Express 12419 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 15:00