Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12419Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12419 Gomti Express train live running status. 12419 Gomti Express train runs from Lucknow Nr (LKO) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12419 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12419 Gomti Express from Lucknow Nr is 05:45. The arrival time to New Delhi is 15:00. The total distance covered by Gomti Express is 512 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Nr to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gomti Express - 12419.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Phaphund at 09:12
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
06:43
06:45
07:00
06:47
13min
-
17min
Kanpur Central
72 km
07:31
07:30
07:44
07:35
9min
-
13min
Panki Dham
83 km
08:05
07:55
08:10
07:56
14min
-
5min
Rura
116 km
08:40
08:19
08:41
08:20
21min
-
1min
Jhinjhak
135 km
08:54
08:34
08:55
08:35
20min
-
1min
Phaphund
155 km
09:11
08:49
09:12
08:50
22min
-
1min
Etawah Jn
211 km
09:23
09:25
29min
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
266 km
10:30
09:58
10:32
10:00
32min
-
1min
Firozabad
286 km
10:45
10:13
10:47
10:15
32min
-
1min
Tundla Jn
303 km
11:05
11:03
11:12
11:05
2min
-
2min
Hathras Jn
351 km
11:46
11:45
11:50
11:47
1min
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
381 km
12:12
12:08
12:16
12:10
4min
-
2min
Khurja Jn
424 km
12:55
12:38
12:59
12:40
17min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
487 km
14:01
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
512 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination