Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Jat Bdts Sf Spl 09098 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
23:20
Jammu Tawi
34hr 50min
15 Stops
BDTS
10:10
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Bdts Sf Spl 09098 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1905
CC
INR1540
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
WL18
89% Chances
58min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
WL21
91% Chances
39min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 163
39min
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
JAT
-
-
-

Jat Bdts Sf Spl 09098 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jat Bdts Sf Spl - 09098 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jat Bdts Sf Spl 09098 runs from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Jat Bdts Sf Spl 09098 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Jat Bdts Sf Spl train is 34hr 50min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jat Bdts Sf Spl - 09098 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jat Bdts Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn,Ratlam Jn,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jat Bdts Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts23:20-0-11-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:0001:055min100 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant03:0003:055min213 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn04:0004:1010min265 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:0006:055min378 km-12-
DSJDelhi Safdarjng10:1810:202min588 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn14:1014:122min725 km-12-
GGCGangapur City16:0016:055min878 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur16:5016:522min941 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn18:3018:355min1049 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn22:3822:4810min1315 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn02:4502:5510min1577 km-13-
STSurat05:1205:153min1706 km-13-
VAPIVapi07:2307:252min1799 km-13-
BVIBorivali09:2709:303min1939 km-13-
BDTSBandra Terminus10:10ends-1957 km-13-

Jat Bdts Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
23:20
Cancelled
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
-
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
-
03:00
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
04:00
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Safdarjng
-
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
-
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gangapur City
-
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
-
22:38
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
02:45
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
05:12
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
-
09:27
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bandra Terminus
1960 km
10:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jat Bdts Sf Spl 09098 Train Information

Jat Bdts Sf Spl (09098) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1957 km. The fare classes on 09098 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Bdts Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Bdts Sf Spl 09098 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is train very nice but not easily taken tickets
it is train very nice but not easily taken tickets
it is train very nice but not easily taken tickets
train is good one time travel
it is train very nice but not easily taken tickets
it is train very nice but not easily taken tickets
it is train very nice but not easily taken tickets
it is train very nice but not easily taken tickets
it is train very nice but not easily taken tickets
it is train very nice but not easily taken tickets
WRITE A REVIEW