Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19314 Indore Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19314 Indore Express train live running status. 19314 Indore Express train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Wed, Fri. 19314 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 19314 Indore Express from Patna Jn is 11:37. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 14:40. The total distance covered by Indore Express is 1359 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Indore Express - 19314.
Today
24-04-2024
Overall delay: 54min
Crossed Nihalgarh at 20:06
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
11:37
11:25
12min
2
Source
Buxar
118 km
13:27
12:53
13:33
12:55
38min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
212 km
15:05
15:00
15:15
15:10
5min
6
10min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
16:01
15:50
16:11
16:00
11min
6
10min
Jaunpur City
286 km
17:21
17:01
17:25
17:03
22min
2
2min
Sultanpur
372 km
19:07
18:25
19:14
18:30
44min
3
5min
Nihalgarh
423 km
20:03
19:10
20:06
19:12
54min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
512 km
22:35
22:35
22:57
22:45
On Time
7
10min
Kanpur Central
586 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
4
5min
Orai
693 km
02:24
02:02
02:30
02:04
22min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
807 km
04:15
04:15
04:30
04:23
On Time
1
8min
Lalitpur Jn
897 km
05:42
05:22
05:49
05:24
20min
2
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1106 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
5min
Shujalpur
1176 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
2min
Ujjain Jn
1280 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
6
15min
Dewas
1320 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1359 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19314 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Indore Express 19314 train running or not?

A. Indore Express 19314 train starts from Patna Jn at 11:37. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Indore Express 19314 train now?

A. Check the location of Indore Express 19314 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Indore Express 19314 train?

A. The last stop for Indore Express 19314 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 14:40