Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Indore Express 19314 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
11:25
Patna Jn
27hr 15min
15 Stops
INDB
14:40
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indore Express 19314 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indore Express 19314. Check Indore Express 19314 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 010
1hr 52min
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 018
1hr 52min
Wed, 19 Oct
AVL 029
1hr 52min
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Fri, 04 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Fri, 11 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops15
Duration27hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indore Express 19314 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19314 Indore Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts11:25-0411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:0015:1010min212 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:5016:0010min229 km-11-
JOPJaunpur City17:0117:032min286 km211-
SLNSultanpur18:2518:305min372 km311-
LKOLucknow Nr22:3522:4510min512 km411-
CNBKanpur Central00:3000:355min586 km412-
ORAIOrai02:0002:022min692 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:1504:2510min805 km112-
LARLalitpur Jn05:4405:462min895 km212-
BINABina Jn06:4506:505min958 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar09:3009:355min1107 km-12-
SJPShujalpur10:2610:282min1177 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn12:1512:3015min1280 km612-
DWXDewas13:3313:352min1320 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg14:40ends-1359 km312-

Indore Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur City
287 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
372 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
512 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
584 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Orai
690 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
804 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
895 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
957 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
1104 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
1174 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1277 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
1318 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1357 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indore Express 19314 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indore Express - 19314 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Indore Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndore Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indore Express 19314 Train Information

Indore Express (19314) train runs from Patna Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1359 km. The fare classes on 19314 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indore Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indore Express 19314 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
131 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
0x1b55059bb2ad3adb2460a7ea1ba036e5763106ec😀T2207200932064090613856
good tiran sahi time chati hain
Good luck treatment riyentas you sale in the UK
ok 👌 thick hai but good morning 🙂 jodnnsjek djaooendnskw. djaope
This train is very good but food not tasty..
used bedsheets were given... ridiculous behavior or the attender... rude... like worst experience... also no clean toilet, no flush working... like what are we paying you for.... you charge money in k...... and give this low class treatment... not gonna take it this time will take action... and when asked for complaining register... no response no one had it..... unbelievable...
very good good job good running
good for you guys subh yatra
The train is not on time .
bahut dheeereeeeeeeeeeeeee
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW