Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
11:45
Patna Jn
11hr 45min
21 Stops
KOTA
11:55
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Kota Exp 13239. Check Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Kota Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
SL
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops21
Duration11hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13239 Pnbe Kota Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts11:45-05112min
DNRDanapur11:5812:002min10 km3116min
BTABihta12:1112:132min27 km2119min
ARAAra Jn12:3412:362min49 km21114min
BXRBuxar13:2213:242min118 km21130min
ZNAZamania14:0514:072min167 km21124min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:3015:4010min211 km-111min
BSBVaranasi Jn16:2516:3510min230 km-1143min
SLNSultanpur18:5519:005min373 km-111hr 42min
NHHNihalgarh19:4319:452min423 km1111hr 45min
LKOLucknow Nr23:2523:3510min512 km5116min
CNBKanpur Central01:1001:155min584 km-1219min
ETWEtawah Jn03:0003:022min724 km11242min
AGCAgra Cantt05:1005:155min860 km3121hr 12min
MTJMathura Jn06:4507:1025min914 km4121hr 9min
BTEBharatpur Jn07:2807:302min947 km3121hr 44min
BXNBayana Jn08:0508:072min989 km2121hr 38min
HANHindaun City08:3308:352min1022 km1121hr 33min
GGCGangapur City09:1009:155min1066 km3121hr 36min
SWMSawai Madhopur09:5810:002min1130 km2121hr 39min
IDGIndargarh10:2110:232min1167 km2121hr 46min
KOTAKota Jn11:55ends-1238 km-121hr 9min

Pnbe Kota Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Dd Upadhyaya Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
11:50
11:45
5min
5
Source
Danapur
9 km
12:09
11:58
12:15
12:00
15min
3
6min
Bihta
27 km
12:32
12:11
12:37
12:13
24min
2
5min
Ara Jn
49 km
12:55
12:34
12:58
12:36
22min
2
3min
Buxar
117 km
14:12
13:22
14:19
13:24
55min
2
7min
Zamania
167 km
14:57
14:05
14:58
14:07
51min
2
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
15:34
15:30
15:40
On Time
6
-
Varanasi Jn
229 km
16:38
16:25
16:48
16:35
13min
8
10min
Sultanpur
372 km
19:08
18:55
19:13
19:00
13min
3
5min
Nihalgarh
423 km
19:50
19:43
19:55
19:45
7min
1
5min
Lucknow Nr
512 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
6
10min
Kanpur Central
584 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
7
5min
Etawah Jn
723 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
859 km
05:34
05:10
05:44
05:15
24min
3
10min
Mathura Jn
913 km
06:45
06:45
07:44
07:10
On Time
4
59min
Bharatpur Jn
947 km
08:10
07:28
08:15
07:30
42min
3
5min
Bayana Jn
989 km
08:41
08:05
08:44
08:07
36min
2
3min
Hindaun City
1022 km
09:03
08:33
09:08
08:35
30min
1
5min
Gangapur City
1066 km
09:45
09:10
09:52
09:15
35min
2
7min
Sawai Madhopur
1130 km
10:38
09:58
10:41
10:00
40min
3
3min
Indargarh
1166 km
11:05
10:21
11:06
10:23
44min
1
1min
Kota Jn
1238 km
11:53
11:55
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Kota Exp - 13239 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Train Information

Pnbe Kota Exp (13239) train runs from Patna Jn to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1238 km. The fare classes on 13239 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Kota Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Kota Exp 13239 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
498 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time se clti he or charging point bhi de rakha he
worst ever train journey ....tooooo late routine
31.1.2023 bahut let hai 3 hores
koi fayda nahi is ka bahut silo hai
very poor running between deen dayal jan. and agra cantt.
This train is good......................
waste of time and money. Please don't try it
Horrible. Not reliable. This was my last train ride.
yar bhut late rheti hai aur baki sab theek hai
best of everything 😘😘😘😘😘😘
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW