Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Swaran Shatabdi 12003 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
15:35
Lucknow Ne
6hr 45min
6 Stops
NDLS
22:20
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swaran Shatabdi 12003 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swaran Shatabdi 12003. Check Swaran Shatabdi 12003 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
EA
EC
INR1880
CC
INR655
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEA, EC, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration6hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Swaran Shatabdi 12003 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12003 Swaran Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts15:35-0611
CNBKanpur Central16:4816:535min72 km911
ETWEtawah Jn18:1218:142min211 km21116min
TDLTundla Jn19:2019:222min303 km4116min
ALJNAligarh Jn20:1020:122min381 km4118min
GZBGhaziabad21:3321:352min487 km-111min
NDLSNew Delhi22:20ends-512 km611On Time

Swaran Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 11hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
72 km
16:48
16:48
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
211 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
303 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
381 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
487 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
512 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swaran Shatabdi 12003 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swaran Shatabdi - 12003 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C16
C15
C14
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
E1
K1
EOG
Seat Layout
Swaran Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwaran Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swaran Shatabdi 12003 Train Information

Swaran Shatabdi (12003) train runs from Lucknow Ne to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 512 km. The fare classes on 12003 train are EA,EC,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swaran Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swaran Shatabdi 12003 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
243 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train mostly on time
very dirty toilets , cleaniness poor .bathrooms are overflowing .
food quality low no tast no tarotaajo
very high fair price of train but facilities like food and cleaning are not up to mark as price taken.otherwise train timing to start and reaching are good.
seat are not good but timing is good 👍
it's a good train but gave jerk while starting and stoping overall smooth ride. On board food service is fair as tea is below the mark but other food is good and delicious. Yes! they provide food very quickly and on time. Cleanliness is good they clean two time coach but hygiene in washroom is ok type.
very bad behavaiour in train trainnstaaf
pathetic service and cleanliness it used to be good train
Delayed by 2 hr.
It's a very nice and good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW