Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12003 Swaran Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12003 Swaran Shatabdi train live running status. 12003 Swaran Shatabdi train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12003 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 12003 Swaran Shatabdi from Lucknow Ne is 15:35. The arrival time to New Delhi is 22:20. The total distance covered by Swaran Shatabdi is 512 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swaran Shatabdi - 12003.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
72 km
16:48
16:48
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
211 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
303 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
381 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
487 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
512 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12003 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swaran Shatabdi 12003 running or not?

A. Swaran Shatabdi 12003 starts from Lucknow Ne at 15:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swaran Shatabdi 12003 now?

A. Check the location of Swaran Shatabdi 12003 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swaran Shatabdi 12003 train?

A. The last stop for Swaran Shatabdi 12003 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 22:20