Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
06:00
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 15min
24 Stops
GD
11:15
Gonda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093. Check Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Gonda Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05093 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Gonda Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Gonda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts06:00-01115min
DMGDomingarh06:1206:142min4 km-111min
JTBJagatbela06:2506:272min11 km-118min
SWASahjanwa06:3606:382min17 km-1125min
SIPRSihapar06:4406:451min22 km11110min
MHHMaghar06:4906:512min25 km-1136min
KLDKhalilabad06:5907:012min34 km-1144min
CRVChureb07:0807:102min42 km-1135min
MNDMunderwa07:2007:222min49 km-111hr 4min
ORWOrwara07:3007:322min56 km-1147min
BSTBasti07:4707:503min64 km-1149min
GOVRGovindnagar08:0208:042min70 km1111hr 14min
THTinich08:1208:142min78 km-111hr 22min
GAURGaur08:2108:232min86 km1111hr 35min
BVBabhnan08:4608:482min94 km1111hr 21min
PATIParsa Tiwari08:5408:562min100 km1111hr 25min
BNGYBahman Jyotia09:0109:021min102 km-111hr 25min
SNCSnarayan Chapia09:0509:072min106 km-111hr 42min
MSWMaskanwa09:1609:182min110 km1111hr 41min
LKNRLakhpat Nagar09:2809:302min119 km1111hr 45min
MURMankapur Jn09:4609:482min124 km-111hr 29min
JLHIJhilahi10:0610:082min130 km1111hr 41min
MOTGMotiganj10:2010:222min137 km1111hr 21min
BRCKBarua Chak10:3810:402min144 km-111hr 44min
GDGonda Jn11:15ends-152 km-111hr 40min

Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Domingarh
-
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jagatbela
-
06:25
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjanwa
-
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sihapar
-
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Maghar
-
06:49
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
06:59
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
CHUREB
-
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Munderwa
-
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
ORWARA
-
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
07:47
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Govindnagar
-
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
TINICH
-
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
GAUR
-
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
-
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Tiwari
-
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
BAHMAN JYOTIA
-
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Snarayan Chapia
-
09:05
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Maskanwa
-
09:16
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhpat Nagar
-
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
JHILAHI
-
10:06
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
MOTIGANJ
-
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Barua Chak
-
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
151 km
11:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special - 05093 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 Train Information

Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special (05093) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 152 km. The fare classes on 05093 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
that's a good app for train but improve it
accha time na hai is train ka koi matlab na chlna ☹️☹️☹️☹️
accha time na hai is train ka koi matlab na chlna ☹️☹️☹️☹️
accha time na hai is train ka koi matlab na chlna ☹️☹️☹️☹️
accha time na hai is train ka koi matlab na chlna ☹️☹️☹️☹️
this is passenger train but it will on time
tinich my stesan good ap
accha time na hai is train ka koi matlab na chlna ☹️☹️☹️☹️
gharokpur Sitapur express
WRITE A REVIEW