Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

05093 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
06:00
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 15min
24 Stops
GD
11:15
Gonda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05093 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
GKP
-
-
-

05093 Schedule & Time Table

05093 - Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05093 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Gonda Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05093 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Basti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special - 05093 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
DMGDomingarh06:1306:152min4 km-118min
JTBJagatbela06:2506:272min11 km-1111min
SWASahjanwa06:3606:382min17 km-1119min
SIPRSihapar06:4406:451min22 km111On Time
MHHMaghar06:4906:512min25 km-1119min
KLDKhalilabad06:5907:012min34 km-1127min
CRVChureb07:0807:102min42 km-1135min
MNDMunderwa07:2207:242min49 km-1132min
ORWOrwara07:3107:332min56 km-1133min
BSTBasti07:4707:503min64 km-1138min
GOVRGovindnagar08:0208:042min70 km11135min
THTinich08:1208:142min78 km-1137min
GAURGaur08:2108:232min86 km11144min
BVBabhnan08:4608:482min94 km11135min
PATIParsa Tiwari08:5408:562min100 km11138min
BNGYBahman Jyotia09:0109:021min102 km-11On Time
SNCSnarayan Chapia09:0509:072min106 km-1139min
MSWMaskanwa09:1609:182min110 km11138min
LKNRLakhpat Nagar09:2809:302min119 km11141min
MURMankapur Jn09:4609:482min124 km-1147min
JLHIJhilahi10:0610:082min130 km11142min
MOTGMotiganj10:2010:222min137 km11139min
BRCKBarua Chak10:3810:402min144 km-1137min
GDGonda Jn11:15ends-152 km-1115min

05093 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special - 05093 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Barua Chak at 10:59
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Domingarh
4 km
06:11
06:13
06:33
06:15
18min
-
22min
Jagatbela
10 km
06:43
06:25
07:06
06:27
39min
-
23min
Sahjanwa
17 km
07:17
06:36
07:19
06:38
41min
-
2min
Sihapar
22 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Maghar
25 km
07:30
06:49
07:32
06:51
41min
-
2min
Khalilabad
33 km
07:43
06:59
07:45
07:01
44min
-
2min
CHUREB
41 km
07:56
07:08
07:58
07:10
48min
-
2min
Munderwa
49 km
08:05
07:22
08:07
07:24
43min
-
2min
ORWARA
55 km
08:15
07:31
08:17
07:33
44min
-
2min
Basti
63 km
08:24
07:47
08:27
07:50
37min
-
3min
Govindnagar
69 km
08:34
08:02
08:36
08:04
32min
-
2min
TINICH
78 km
08:44
08:12
08:46
08:14
32min
-
2min
GAUR
86 km
08:56
08:21
09:11
08:23
48min
-
15min
Babhnan
94 km
09:20
08:46
09:22
08:48
34min
-
2min
Parsa Tiwari
99 km
09:30
08:54
09:32
08:56
36min
-
2min
BAHMAN JYOTIA
102 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Snarayan Chapia
105 km
09:40
09:05
09:42
09:07
35min
-
2min
Maskanwa
109 km
09:50
09:16
10:07
09:18
49min
-
17min
Lakhpat Nagar
118 km
10:18
09:28
10:20
09:30
50min
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
10:24
09:46
10:27
09:48
39min
-
3min
JHILAHI
129 km
10:37
10:06
10:39
10:08
31min
-
2min
MOTIGANJ
136 km
10:48
10:20
10:50
10:22
28min
-
2min
Barua Chak
144 km
10:59
10:38
10:40
10:40
21min
-
1421min
Gonda Jn
151 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05093 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special - 05093 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special (05093) Train

05093 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 152 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05093 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Gonda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05093 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is passenger train but it will on time
tinich my stesan good ap
accha time na hai is train ka koi matlab na chlna ☹️☹️☹️☹️
gharokpur Sitapur express
WRITE A REVIEW