Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gtnr Jp Exp 19716 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTNR
16:45
Gomati Nagar
14hr 35min
19 Stops
JP
07:20
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gtnr Jp Exp 19716 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1425
2S
INR210
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL15
1hr 35min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 8
92% Chances
30min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 15
89% Chances
22min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL 5
95% Chances
22min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 028
22min
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 015
22min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 015
22min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 034
22min
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
GTNR
-
-
-

Gtnr Jp Exp 19716 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gtnr Jp Exp - 19716 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gtnr Jp Exp 19716 runs from Gomati Nagar to Jaipur, 3 days. The Gtnr Jp Exp 19716 mail express departs from Gomati Nagar at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Gtnr Jp Exp train is 14hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gtnr Jp Exp - 19716 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gtnr Jp Exp has the longest halt time at Aishbagh,Kasganj,Achhnera Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gtnr Jp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTNRGomati Nagarstarts16:45-0311On Time
BNZBadshahnagar16:5416:573min4 km2113min
ASHAishbagh17:4017:5010min13 km411On Time
CNBKanpur Central19:1519:205min84 km9118min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj19:3519:372min87 km1114min
BLUBilhaur20:2120:232min140 km11134min
KJNKannauj20:4320:452min165 km11136min
FBDFarrukhabad21:5021:555min224 km51124min
KSJKasganj23:4023:5010min332 km41118min
HTCHathras City00:5300:552min395 km11210min
MRTMathura Cant01:5301:552min435 km1121min
MTJMathura Jn02:0002:055min437 km81215min
AHAchhnera Jn03:0003:1010min472 km212
BTEBharatpur Jn03:4003:422min499 km11230min
NBINadbai03:5804:002min528 km11238min
KLKherli04:1404:162min544 km11239min
BKIBandikui Jn05:4505:472min596 km3126min
DODausa06:1306:152min625 km11220min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr06:5106:543min681 km21237min
JPJaipur07:20ends-686 km51230min

Gtnr Jp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Gomati Nagar at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gomati Nagar
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Badshahnagar
4 km
16:54
16:54
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
13 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
84 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
86 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Bilhaur
139 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
164 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
224 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
331 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Hathras City
394 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Cant
434 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
436 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
471 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Bharatpur Jn
499 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
527 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
544 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
595 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
624 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
680 km
06:51
06:51
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
686 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gtnr Jp Exp 19716 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gtnr Jp Exp - 19716 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gomati Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
ME1
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Gtnr Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGtnr Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gtnr Jp Exp 19716 Train Information

Gtnr Jp Exp (19716) train runs from Gomati Nagar to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 686 km. The fare classes on 19716 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gtnr Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gtnr Jp Exp 19716 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Never late this train is very good
good 😊 ❤️ train 🚂 3 ac me maja aa gya àaj to Magar train me late pahuchya
mujhe etna pta h ki jo mere kam ki h wo sab k kam ki h
mujhe etna pta h ki jo mere kam ki h wo sab k kam ki h
mujhe etna pta h ki jo mere kam ki h wo sab k kam ki h
mujhe etna pta h ki jo mere kam ki h wo sab k kam ki h
Short journey long time, cleanness is just like they dint from the last tour. clothes were not clean I have used my own which I have carried.
mujhe etna pta h ki jo mere kam ki h wo sab k kam ki h
mujhe etna pta h ki jo mere kam ki h wo sab k kam ki h
mujhe etna pta h ki jo mere kam ki h wo sab k kam ki h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW