Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Marudhar Exp 14863 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
18:25
Varanasi Jn
23hr 30min
30 Stops
JU
17:55
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marudhar Exp 14863 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Marudhar Exp 14863. Check Marudhar Exp 14863 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
WL12
56min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL20
78% Chances
56min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL5
95% Chances
56min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops30
Duration23hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Marudhar Exp 14863 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14863 Marudhar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts18:25-0-11-
BTPBabatpur18:4218:442min19 km-11-
JOPJaunpur City19:2319:252min58 km311-
SLNSultanpur20:3020:355min144 km311-
NHHNihalgarh21:1121:132min194 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr00:0000:1515min284 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn01:2301:252min340 km212-
CNBKanpur Central02:0002:055min357 km612-
ETWEtawah Jn04:0504:072min495 km212-
SKBShikohabad Jn05:0005:022min551 km312-
TDLTundla Jn05:5005:555min587 km312-
AFAgra Fort06:4006:455min610 km212-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn07:0207:042min612 km-12-
AHAchhnera Jn07:3007:322min636 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn08:0508:072min663 km112-
NBINadbai08:3808:402min692 km112-
KLKherli08:5308:552min709 km112-
MURDMandawar M Rd09:0809:102min728 km112-
BKIBandikui Jn10:0510:105min760 km312-
DODausa10:3310:352min789 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr11:1211:153min845 km212-
JPJaipur11:5512:0510min851 km412-
FLPhulera Jn13:1013:155min905 km312-
SBRSambhar Lake13:2713:292min913 km112-
NACNawa City13:5013:522min941 km112-
KMNCKuchaman City14:0514:072min956 km112-
MKNMakrana Jn14:1814:213min970 km112-
DNADegana Jn14:5114:543min1014 km112-
MTDMerta Road Jn15:2315:285min1059 km-12-
GOTNGotan15:4815:502min1079 km112-
JUJodhpur Jn17:55ends-1163 km512-

Marudhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Babatpur
18 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur City
57 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
143 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Nihalgarh
193 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
282 km
00:00
00:00
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
15min
Unnao Jn
337 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
354 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
494 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
549 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
585 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
608 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Idgah Agra Jn
610 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
634 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
662 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
690 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
707 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
727 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
759 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Dausa
787 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
843 km
11:12
11:12
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
849 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
903 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
911 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
939 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
954 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
968 km
14:35
14:35
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
1012 km
15:10
15:10
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
1056 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
1076 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1159 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marudhar Exp 14863 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp - 14863 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE2
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Marudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMarudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp 14863 Train Information

Marudhar Exp (14863) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1163 km. The fare classes on 14863 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marudhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marudhar Exp 14863 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
303 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time par nhi sati h or app par darsati bhi nahi h
Very good train cleaned and good service
gaadi ka ricord hi kabhi time na phuchne ka
train is nice but many stoppage is there and bathroom is very dirty in 2ac coach so horrible
this train is not right time for station
I don't want to give it 1 star also. this is the slowest train in world never on time and stops anywhere between for hours.
if desired, the condition of the train can be improved. The management, I think don't want.
It is not cleaned even once, dirt is dirt
worst experience, no cleanliness at all toilets are so dirty food is not good in ac coach it is a little bit family friendly but in generalclass it is not family friendly
IS TRAIN KO BAND KAR DENA CHAHIYE
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW