Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14863 Marudhar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14863 Marudhar Exp train live running status. 14863 Marudhar Exp train runs from Varanasi City (BCY) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 14863 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 14863 Marudhar Exp from Varanasi City is 17:55. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 17:30. The total distance covered by Marudhar Exp is 1168 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi City to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Marudhar Exp - 14863.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
This train has been diverted from Jaipur(JP) station to Degana Jn(DNA) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
Source
Varanasi Jn
4 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
6
10min
Babatpur
23 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
2
2min
Jaunpur City
62 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
3
2min
Sultanpur
148 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
3
5min
Musafir Khana
179 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Nihalgarh
198 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
287 km
00:00
00:00
00:15
00:15
On Time
5
15min
Unnao Jn
344 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
361 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
9
5min
Etawah Jn
500 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
2
2min
Shikohabad Jn
556 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
592 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
3
5min
Agra Fort
615 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
5min
Idgah Agra Jn
617 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
2
2min
Achhnera Jn
641 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
668 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
1
2min
Nadbai
697 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
2min
Kherli
714 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
2min
Mandawar M Rd
733 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
2min
Bandikui Jn
765 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
6
5min
Dausa
794 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
850 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
856 km
11:50
11:50
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
15min
Dhanakya
875 km
12:25
12:27
Diverted
1
-
Phulera Jn
910 km
13:05
13:10
Diverted
3
-
Sambhar Lake
918 km
13:27
13:29
Diverted
2
-
Nawa City
946 km
13:50
13:52
Diverted
1
-
Kuchaman City
961 km
14:06
14:08
Diverted
2
-
Makrana Jn
975 km
14:20
14:23
Diverted
2
-
Degana Jn
1019 km
14:55
14:55
14:58
14:58
On Time
1
3min
Ren
1047 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
1064 km
15:24
15:24
15:29
15:29
On Time
1
5min
Gotan
1084 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
2
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1168 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14863 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Marudhar Exp 14863 train running or not?

A. Marudhar Exp 14863 train starts from Varanasi City at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Marudhar Exp 14863 train now?

A. Check the location of Marudhar Exp 14863 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Marudhar Exp 14863 train?

A. The last stop for Marudhar Exp 14863 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 17:30