Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jhs Intercity 11110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
16:40
Lucknow Ne
5hr 55min
9 Stops
VGLB
22:35
V Lakshmibai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Intercity 11110 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
3A
INR495
CC
INR425
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NOT AVL
1hr 2min
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 0244
1hr 2min
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 506
1hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
LJN
-
-
-

Jhs Intercity 11110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11110 Jhs Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at V Lakshmibai. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and V Lakshmibai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts16:40-0511-
ONUnnao Jn17:3617:382min57 km211-
CNBKanpur Central18:1518:205min74 km411-
GOYGovindpuri18:3818:402min77 km111-
PHNPokhrayan19:2419:262min133 km111-
KPIKalpi19:4119:421min147 km111-
ORAIOrai20:1020:122min180 km311-
AITAit20:3520:361min205 km111-
MOTHMoth21:0421:051min239 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai22:35ends-294 km711-

Jhs Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Govindpuri
75 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
130 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
144 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Orai
178 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Ait
203 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Moth
237 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai
292 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Intercity 11110 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhs Intercity - 11110 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
C2
C1
B1
BE1
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Intercity 11110 Train Information

Jhs Intercity (11110) train runs from Lucknow Ne to V Lakshmibai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 294 km. The fare classes on 11110 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Intercity 11110 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This Train is almost late.
all train are timely pic by passenger fantastic and good service indian railway
this train is not suggested to travel for working people coz it gets late very much usually more than hour or two
this training always departured too late
very poor service... and train is too delayed.... more than 1 hour of standing in platform... train did not left for destination...
Don't go this train very bad for timing
today is very poor's timing of cnb to jhs intercity.
achha h or achha banane ki jarurat h
good but not arrive time
NYC train and on time 😊😊😁😁😊😊
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW