Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jhs Intercity 11110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
16:40
Lucknow Ne
5hr 55min
10 Stops
VGLB
22:35
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Intercity 11110 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhs Intercity 11110. Check Jhs Intercity 11110 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
3A
INR495
CC
INR425
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0472
1min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0457
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jhs Intercity 11110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11110 Jhs Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts16:40-0511-
ONUnnao Jn17:3217:342min57 km211-
CNBKanpur Central18:1018:155min74 km411-
GOYGovindpuri18:3318:352min77 km111-
PHNPokhrayan19:2319:252min133 km111-
KPIKalpi19:3919:401min147 km111-
ORAIOrai20:0520:072min180 km311-
AITAit20:2720:281min205 km111-
MOTHMoth20:5320:541min239 km211-
CGNChirgaon21:1321:141min263 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs22:35ends-294 km711-

Jhs Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 26hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Govindpuri
75 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
130 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
144 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Orai
178 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Ait
203 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Moth
237 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Chirgaon
260 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
292 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Intercity 11110 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhs Intercity - 11110 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
C2
C1
B1
BE1
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Intercity 11110 Train Information

Jhs Intercity (11110) train runs from Lucknow Ne to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This mail express train covers a distance of about 294 km. The fare classes on 11110 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Intercity 11110 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vggcrgyhyffdder vbbbb b b vbbhh vbbbbb bb
poor timing worst train
Aaj yani ki 14 November ko is train se mere mere husband ko jhansi jana tha , jhansi se 1:15 pe unki dusri train thi but ye avi tak nhi mili mtlb 07:09 mint ho gya.is train ke time pe nhi Milne se mere husband ki jhansi wali train lg raha hai chhut jayegi.o dusri train ke bare me pta kr rhe h. Two hours se station pe baithe hai.bhut bhut bhut jyada ghatiya train h ye.....
Excellent good service ❣️
yah train ab Aksar let Hone Lagi Hai
good 👍 mujhe bhut pasand he
bahut badhiya train bahut maja aaya Yatra karne per
Right time and best Friendly train
This Train is almost late.
all train are timely pic by passenger fantastic and good service indian railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW