Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11110 Jhs Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11110 Jhs Intercity train live running status. 11110 Jhs Intercity train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11110 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 11110 Jhs Intercity from Lucknow Ne is 16:40. The arrival time to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 22:35. The total distance covered by Jhs Intercity is 292 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jhs Intercity - 11110.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 30hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Govindpuri
75 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
130 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
144 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Orai
178 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Ait
203 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Moth
237 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Chirgaon
260 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
292 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11110 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jhs Intercity 11110 train running or not?

A. Jhs Intercity 11110 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 16:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jhs Intercity 11110 train now?

A. Check the location of Jhs Intercity 11110 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jhs Intercity 11110 train?

A. The last stop for Jhs Intercity 11110 train is V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs(VGLB). The train reaches V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 22:35