Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12555 Gorakhdham Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12555 Gorakhdham Exp train live running status. 12555 Gorakhdham Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Bathinda Jn (BTI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12555 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12555 Gorakhdham Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 16:35. The arrival time to Bathinda Jn is 12:25. The total distance covered by Gorakhdham Exp is 1123 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Bathinda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gorakhdham Exp - 12555.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
9
Source
Khalilabad
35 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
1
2min
Basti
65 km
17:34
17:34
17:37
17:37
On Time
1
3min
Babhnan
95 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
1
2min
Mankapur Jn
126 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
2
2min
Gonda Jn
154 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
5min
Barabanki Jn
243 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
271 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
5
10min
Unnao Jn
327 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
345 km
23:18
23:18
23:23
23:23
On Time
8
5min
New Delhi
785 km
05:15
05:15
05:30
05:30
On Time
5
15min
Shakurbasti
797 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
2min
Nangloi
804 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
816 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
856 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
3
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
877 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
1
2min
Bhiwani
906 km
08:10
08:10
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
30min
Hisar
966 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
3
5min
Bhattu
1012 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
2min
Sirsa
1047 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
5min
Bathinda Jn
1123 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gorakhdham Exp 12555 train running or not?

A. Gorakhdham Exp 12555 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gorakhdham Exp 12555 train now?

A. Check the location of Gorakhdham Exp 12555 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gorakhdham Exp 12555 train?

A. The last stop for Gorakhdham Exp 12555 train is Bathinda Jn(BTI). The train reaches Bathinda Jn at 12:25