Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Gorakhdham Exp 12555 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
16:35
Gorakhpur Jn
20hr 5min
17 Stops
BTI
12:40
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhdham Exp 12555 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gorakhdham Exp 12555. Check Gorakhdham Exp 12555 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Bhatinda Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 4min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0002
2hr 4min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 4min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 4min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL
2hr 4min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0006
2hr 4min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BTI
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration20hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gorakhdham Exp 12555 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12555 Gorakhdham Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Bhatinda Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Bhatinda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts16:35-0911-
KLDKhalilabad17:1117:132min35 km111-
BSTBasti17:3817:413min65 km111-
GDGonda Jn19:0019:055min154 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn20:3320:352min243 km211-
LKOLucknow Nr21:2521:3510min271 km411-
ONUnnao Jn22:4022:422min327 km211-
CNBKanpur Central23:1823:235min345 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi05:2005:3515min785 km512-
SSBShakurbasti05:5806:002min797 km212-
NNONangloi06:0806:102min804 km112-
BGZBahadurgarh06:1906:212min816 km112-
ROKRohtak Jn06:5306:552min856 km212-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan07:2907:312min877 km112-
BNWBhiwani08:1508:3015min906 km112-
HSRHisar09:2709:325min966 km312-
SSASirsa10:4510:505min1047 km212-
BTIBhatinda Jn12:40ends-1123 km-12-

Gorakhdham Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 31hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
17:38
17:38
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
151 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
323 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
341 km
23:18
23:18
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
781 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Shakurbasti
793 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
800 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
812 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
852 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
873 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
902 km
08:15
08:15
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
15min
Hisar
962 km
09:27
09:27
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
5min
Sirsa
1044 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhatinda Jn
1119 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gorakhdham Exp 12555 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhdham Exp - 12555 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A2
A1
H1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gorakhdham Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhdham Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhdham Exp 12555 Train Information

Gorakhdham Exp (12555) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhatinda Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1123 km. The fare classes on 12555 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhdham Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gorakhdham Exp 12555 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
483 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is train is very good travelling basti to Delhi but I am travelling UP(bst from Delhi ) 48 minetus late
koi suvidha acchi nahi hai
Gorakhdham train bahut acchi Hai Isko on time chalane Ki koshish karo
very good train always on time
a lot of coakroches in 3 ac, after number of complains they do not think to re solve the problem
Very good Vip Train Gorakhdham super fast
I don't have word .............................
good 👌 best timing for delhi person
Very nice train it is in all sectors like food, cleaning, seat . it is best train to go Delhi from Gorakhpur.........
super train and non stop between Kanpur to Delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gorakhpur to Bhatinda