Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gorakhdham Exp 12555 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
16:35
Gorakhpur Jn
19hr 50min
18 Stops
BTI
12:25
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhdham Exp 12555 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gorakhdham Exp 12555. Check Gorakhdham Exp 12555 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Bhatinda Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
BTI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration19hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gorakhdham Exp 12555 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12555 Gorakhdham Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Bhatinda Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Bhatinda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts16:35-0911On Time
KLDKhalilabad17:0917:112min35 km1111min
BSTBasti17:3417:373min65 km1113min
GDGonda Jn19:0019:055min154 km1115min
BBKBarabanki Jn20:3320:352min243 km1113min
LKOLucknow Nr21:2021:3010min271 km5114min
ONUnnao Jn22:3622:382min327 km21113min
CNBKanpur Central23:1823:235min345 km81113min
NDLSNew Delhi05:1505:3015min785 km51222min
SSBShakurbasti05:5305:552min797 km21232min
NNONangloi06:0306:052min804 km11233min
BGZBahadurgarh06:1606:182min816 km11235min
ROKRohtak Jn06:4806:502min856 km31237min
KLNKKalanaur Kalan07:2907:312min877 km11235min
BNWBhiwani08:1008:4030min906 km31226min
HSRHisar09:3509:405min966 km31249min
BHTBhattu10:1310:152min1012 km112On Time
SSASirsa10:4010:455min1047 km21244min
BTIBhatinda Jn12:25ends-1123 km41216min

Gorakhdham Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Khalilabad at 17:13
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
9
Source
Khalilabad
35 km
17:13
17:09
17:11
4min
1
2min
Basti
65 km
17:38
17:34
17:43
17:37
4min
1
3min
Gonda Jn
154 km
19:00
19:00
19:06
19:05
On Time
1
5min
Barabanki Jn
243 km
20:35
20:33
20:44
20:35
2min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
271 km
21:28
21:20
21:43
21:30
8min
5
10min
Unnao Jn
327 km
22:52
22:36
22:56
22:38
16min
2
2min
Kanpur Central
345 km
23:30
23:18
23:41
23:23
12min
8
5min
New Delhi
785 km
06:56
05:15
07:14
05:30
1hr 41min
5
15min
Shakurbasti
797 km
07:49
05:53
07:52
05:55
1hr 56min
2
2min
Nangloi
804 km
08:05
06:03
08:08
06:05
2hr 2min
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
816 km
08:21
06:16
08:24
06:18
2hr 5min
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
856 km
08:56
06:48
09:00
06:50
2hr 8min
3
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
877 km
09:29
07:29
09:33
07:31
2hr
1
2min
Bhiwani
906 km
10:06
08:10
10:48
08:40
1hr 56min
3
30min
Hisar
966 km
11:43
09:35
11:48
09:40
2hr 8min
3
5min
Bhattu
1012 km
12:24
10:13
12:26
10:15
2hr 11min
1
2min
Sirsa
1047 km
12:55
10:40
13:00
10:45
2hr 15min
2
5min
Bathinda Jn
1123 km
14:06
12:25
Destination
1hr 41min
4
Destination
view full running status

Gorakhdham Exp 12555 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhdham Exp - 12555 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gorakhdham Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhdham Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhdham Exp 12555 Train Information

Gorakhdham Exp (12555) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhatinda Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1123 km. The fare classes on 12555 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhdham Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Gorakhpur to Bathinda