Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12225 Kaifiyat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12225 Kaifiyat Exp train live running status. 12225 Kaifiyat Exp train runs from Azamgarh (AMH) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12225 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12225 Kaifiyat Exp from Azamgarh is 16:36. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 07:47. The total distance covered by Kaifiyat Exp is 803 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azamgarh to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaifiyat Exp - 12225.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Overall delay: 43min
Crossed Malipur at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azamgarh
-
Source
16:36
16:25
11min
3
Source
Sarai Mir
26 km
16:59
16:48
17:01
16:50
11min
1
2min
Khorason Road
35 km
17:07
17:01
17:09
17:03
6min
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
57 km
17:34
17:35
18:34
18:00
34min
2
25min
Malipur
82 km
18:55
18:20
19:05
18:22
43min
2
2min
Akbarpur
101 km
19:21
18:38
19:26
18:40
43min
1
2min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
155 km
20:16
19:26
20:22
19:28
50min
2
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
162 km
20:41
19:48
20:46
19:50
53min
2
2min
Rudauli
200 km
21:18
20:28
21:22
20:30
50min
2
2min
Barabanki Jn
262 km
22:15
21:39
22:27
21:41
36min
1
2min
Badshahnagar
286 km
23:03
22:20
23:08
22:23
43min
2
3min
Aishbagh
295 km
23:27
22:55
23:39
23:05
32min
3
10min
Unnao Jn
351 km
00:48
00:03
00:52
00:05
45min
2
2min
Kanpur Central
368 km
01:27
00:40
01:37
00:45
47min
7
5min
Etawah Jn
507 km
03:21
02:13
03:25
02:15
1hr 8min
1
2min
Aligarh Jn
677 km
05:23
04:30
05:28
04:32
53min
4
2min
Ghaziabad
783 km
06:55
06:23
07:00
06:25
32min
4
2min
Old Delhi
803 km
07:47
07:05
Destination
42min
16
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kaifiyat Exp 12225 train running or not?

A. Kaifiyat Exp 12225 train starts from Azamgarh at 16:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaifiyat Exp 12225 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaifiyat Exp 12225 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaifiyat Exp 12225 train?

A. The last stop for Kaifiyat Exp 12225 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 07:47