Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMH
16:25
Azamgarh
14hr 40min
17 Stops
DLI
07:05
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaifiyat Exp 12225. Check Kaifiyat Exp 12225 seat availability from Azamgarh station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2670
2A
INR1575
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
WL2
33min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL3
94% Chances
33min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL2
94% Chances
33min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL1
94% Chances
33min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL3
94% Chances
33min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL5
93% Chances
33min
Sun, 04 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 17min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 4
93% Chances
7hr 17min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 1
94% Chances
7hr 17min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 1
94% Chances
7hr 17min
Thu, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
AMH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration14hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12225 Kaifiyat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azamgarh station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azamgarh and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMHAzamgarhstarts16:25-0111-
SMZSarai Mir16:5016:522min26 km-11-
KRNDKhorason Road17:0517:072min35 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn17:3518:0025min57 km-11-
MLPRMalipur18:2018:222min82 km-11-
ABPAkbarpur18:3818:402min101 km-11-
AYAyodhya19:2819:302min155 km211-
AYCAyodhaya Cant19:4819:502min162 km-11-
RDLRudauli20:2820:302min200 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn21:3921:412min262 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar22:2322:263min286 km-11-
ASHAishbagh22:5823:0810min295 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn00:0600:082min351 km212-
CNBKanpur Central00:4000:455min368 km712-
ETWEtawah Jn02:1302:152min507 km112-
ALJNAligarh Jn04:3004:322min677 km412-
GZBGhaziabad06:2306:252min783 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi07:05ends-803 km-12-

Kaifiyat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Azamgarh at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 29hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azamgarh
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Sarai Mir
25 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
35 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
55 km
17:35
17:35
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
25min
Malipur
80 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
99 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
153 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
160 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
198 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
260 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
284 km
22:23
22:23
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
293 km
22:58
22:58
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
347 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
364 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
503 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
673 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
779 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
800 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaifiyat Exp - 12225 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azamgarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kaifiyat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaifiyat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Train Information

Kaifiyat Exp (12225) train runs from Azamgarh to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 803 km. The fare classes on 12225 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaifiyat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
408 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it Can cancel at movement
nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍 good 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊☺️🙂😜😜😜😜😜😜😜😜😜😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
train too late in winter
welcome 😁😀 not happy tage dard hoing
,..,................................................... excellent............
very nice service on the train
very good journey in this train
good👍 good vijaybhan yadav dhanukara gruhram
best best best love this train sasta ticket sasta food never deley shatabdi rajdhani se lakh darje behtar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW