Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMH
16:25
Azamgarh
14hr 40min
17 Stops
DLI
07:05
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaifiyat Exp 12225. Check Kaifiyat Exp 12225 seat availability from Azamgarh station to Old Delhi station.

1A
INR2690
2A
INR1590
3A
INR1100
SL
INR405
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMH
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration14hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12225 Kaifiyat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azamgarh station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azamgarh and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMHAzamgarhstarts16:25-0211On Time
SMZSarai Mir16:4816:502min26 km3111min
KRNDKhorason Road17:0117:032min35 km311
SHGShahganj Jn17:3518:0025min57 km3111min
MLPRMalipur18:2018:222min82 km311On Time
ABPAkbarpur18:3818:402min101 km111On Time
AYAyodhya19:2619:282min155 km111On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant19:4819:502min162 km111On Time
RDLRudauli20:2820:302min200 km211On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn21:3921:412min262 km111On Time
BNZBadshahnagar22:2022:233min286 km211On Time
ASHAishbagh22:5523:0510min295 km311On Time
ONUnnao Jn00:0300:052min351 km2121hr 8min
CNBKanpur Central00:4000:455min368 km6121hr 8min
ETWEtawah Jn02:1302:152min507 km2121hr 30min
ALJNAligarh Jn04:3004:322min677 km4121hr 19min
GZBGhaziabad06:2306:252min783 km3121hr 13min
DLIOld Delhi07:05ends-803 km10122hr 13min

Kaifiyat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azamgarh
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
2
Source
Sarai Mir
26 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
3
2min
Khorason Road
35 km
17:01
17:03
Cancelled
3
2min
Shahganj Jn
57 km
17:35
18:00
Cancelled
3
25min
Malipur
82 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
3
2min
Akbarpur
101 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
155 km
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
162 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Rudauli
200 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Barabanki Jn
262 km
21:39
21:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Badshahnagar
286 km
22:20
22:23
Cancelled
2
3min
Aishbagh
295 km
22:55
23:05
Cancelled
3
10min
Unnao Jn
351 km
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Kanpur Central
368 km
00:40
00:45
Cancelled
6
5min
Etawah Jn
507 km
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Aligarh Jn
677 km
04:30
04:32
Cancelled
4
2min
Ghaziabad
783 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
3
2min
Old Delhi
803 km
07:05
Destination
Cancelled
10
Destination

Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaifiyat Exp - 12225 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azamgarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kaifiyat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaifiyat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaifiyat Exp 12225 Train Information

Kaifiyat Exp (12225) train runs from Azamgarh to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 803 km. The fare classes on 12225 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaifiyat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.