Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12589 Gkp Sc Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12589 Gkp Sc Express train live running status. 12589 Gkp Sc Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Wed. 12589 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12589 Gkp Sc Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is . The total distance covered by Gkp Sc Express is 1823 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Sc Express - 12589.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Kazipet Jn at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
9
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
2min
Basti
63 km
07:41
07:44
07:44
On Time
1
3min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
2
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
1
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
11:01
11:04
11:04
On Time
1
3min
Aishbagh
274 km
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
4
10min
Unnao Jn
327 km
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
345 km
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
4
5min
Pokhrayan
404 km
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
2min
Orai
451 km
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
2
2min
V Lakshmibai
565 km
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
4
10min
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
2min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
10min
Ghoradongri
1019 km
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
2
1min
Betul
1056 km
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
1
2min
Amla Jn
1079 km
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
1247 km
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1324 km
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
2min
Chandrapur
1442 km
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1456 km
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1526 km
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
1min
Bellampalli
1564 km
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
1min
Manchiryal
1584 km
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
2
1min
Ramagundam
1598 km
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
1691 km
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1823 km
13:40
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12589 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Sc Express 12589 train running or not?

A. Gkp Sc Express 12589 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Sc Express 12589 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Sc Express 12589 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Sc Express 12589 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Sc Express 12589 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at