Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Gkp Sc Express 12589 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
06:35
Gorakhpur Jn
31hr 5min
28 Stops
SC
13:40
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Sc Express 12589 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4575
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
44min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 010
44min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 011
44min
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Sc Express 12589 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12589 Gkp Sc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts06:35-0911-
KLDKhalilabad07:1307:152min35 km111-
BSTBasti07:4107:443min65 km111-
MURMankapur Jn08:2608:282min126 km211-
GDGonda Jn09:0009:055min154 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn10:2510:272min243 km111-
BNZBadshahnagar11:0111:043min267 km111-
ASHAishbagh11:4011:5010min276 km411-
ONUnnao Jn12:4012:422min335 km211-
CNBKanpur Central13:1213:175min353 km-11-
PHNPokhrayan14:1314:152min411 km111-
ORAIOrai14:5014:522min458 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai16:3516:4510min572 km111-
LARLalitpur Jn17:4817:502min662 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn20:5521:005min863 km111-
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:5010min955 km311-
GDYAGhoradongri23:5023:511min1025 km211-
BZUBetul00:3000:322min1062 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn00:5200:542min1084 km-12-
NGPNagpur03:5504:005min1252 km212-
SEGMSevagram04:5805:002min1328 km212-
CDChandrapur06:3306:352min1449 km112-
BPQBalharshah07:4007:455min1463 km212-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr08:3908:401min1533 km212-
BPABellampalli08:5909:001min1571 km212-
MCIManchiryal09:1509:161min1591 km212-
RDMRamagundam09:2509:261min1605 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn11:0811:102min1697 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn13:40ends-1829 km912-

Gkp Sc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 39min
Crossed Ramagundam at 13:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
07:11
07:13
07:17
07:15
2min
-
6min
Basti
63 km
07:55
07:41
07:58
07:44
14min
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:44
08:26
08:48
08:28
20min
-
4min
Gonda Jn
151 km
09:15
09:00
09:20
09:05
15min
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:40
10:25
10:42
10:27
15min
-
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
11:15
11:01
11:17
11:04
13min
-
2min
Aishbagh
274 km
11:42
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
8min
Unnao Jn
327 km
12:54
12:40
12:56
12:42
14min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
345 km
13:47
13:12
14:00
13:17
43min
-
13min
Pokhrayan
404 km
15:26
14:13
15:28
14:15
1hr 13min
-
2min
Orai
451 km
17:56
14:50
17:58
14:52
3hr 6min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
565 km
19:32
16:35
19:55
16:45
3hr 10min
-
23min
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
21:04
17:48
21:07
17:50
3hr 17min
-
3min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
00:13
20:55
00:23
21:00
3hr 23min
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
01:42
22:40
01:45
22:50
2hr 55min
-
3min
Ghoradongri
1019 km
03:01
23:50
03:02
23:51
3hr 11min
-
1min
Betul
1056 km
04:06
00:30
04:08
00:32
3hr 36min
-
2min
Amla Jn
1079 km
04:29
00:52
04:31
00:54
3hr 37min
-
2min
Nagpur
1247 km
07:06
03:55
07:17
04:00
3hr 17min
-
11min
Sevagram
1324 km
08:26
04:58
08:40
05:00
3hr 40min
-
14min
Chandrapur
1442 km
10:19
06:33
10:20
06:35
3hr 45min
-
1min
Balharshah
1456 km
10:35
07:40
10:43
07:45
2hr 58min
-
8min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1526 km
11:44
08:39
11:47
08:40
3hr 7min
-
3min
Bellampalli
1564 km
12:16
08:59
12:17
09:00
3hr 17min
-
1min
Manchiryal
1584 km
12:49
09:15
12:50
09:16
3hr 34min
-
1min
Ramagundam
1598 km
13:02
09:25
13:05
09:26
3hr 39min
-
3min
Kazipet Jn
1691 km
14:11
11:08
14:12
11:10
3hr 3min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1823 km
16:17
13:40
Destination
2hr 37min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Sc Express 12589 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Sc Express - 12589 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SE1
D1
D2
DL1
Seat Layout
Gkp Sc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Sc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Sc Express 12589 Train Information

Gkp Sc Express (12589) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1829 km. The fare classes on 12589 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Sc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Sc Express 12589 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
163 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not that hygiene and clean ,looks like old buggies used in it
okay🙄🙄 good nice 😍 this app is goo_ 🚅🙄😶
it's 2 hour late and on ixigo app the trip is completed but I am still on the train it haven't reached the secundrabad jn yet the experience is very bad the train takes lot of stop I'm frustrated
Very good work, it got spoiled quickly, so soon made it
good nice train nice travail all
Over crowded Sleeper Coach mostly occupied by without ticket passengers, worst experience of lifetime. Avoid this train if you are travelling with family. No safety though.
every time it was so much late.. poor train
not very good to travel as always running late gets diverted very much
not at all punctual, nor coach position inside cleaned
sahi subidha nhi hai bothroom me pani nhi aata hai SE bogi number
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW