Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

12589

Gkp Sc Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
06:35
Gorakhpur Jn
32hr 35min
30 Stops
SC
15:10
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12589 - Gkp Sc Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR700
3A
INR1850
2A
INR2705
July 2020
Wed, 08 Jul
NA
Wed, 15 Jul
NA
Wed, 22 Jul
NA
Wed, 29 Jul
NA
August 2020
Wed, 05 Aug
NA
Wed, 12 Aug
NA
Wed, 19 Aug
NA
Wed, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
SC
-
-

Gkp Sc Express Schedule

12589 - Gkp Sc Express runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days of the week. The 12589 mail express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 12589 train is 32hr 35min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gkp Sc Express - 12589 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Gkp Sc Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts06:35-0911On Time
KLDKhalilabad07:1307:152min34 km111On Time
BSTBasti07:4107:443min64 km111On Time
MURMankapur Jn08:2808:302min124 km211On Time
GDGonda Jn09:0009:055min152 km111On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn10:2710:292min241 km111On Time
BNZBadshahnagar11:0111:043min266 km111On Time
ASHAishbagh11:3511:5015min274 km-11On Time
ONUnnao Jn12:4012:422min328 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:1713:225min346 km411On Time
PHNPokhrayan14:2314:252min404 km111On Time
ORAIOrai15:0515:072min452 km211On Time
JHSJhansi Jn16:4516:5510min566 km111On Time
LARLalitpur Jn17:5918:012min656 km111On Time
BPLBhopal Jn21:0521:105min858 km111On Time
ETItarsi Jn22:5523:0510min950 km311On Time
GDYAGhoradongri00:0700:092min1020 km212On Time
BZUBetul00:5200:553min1057 km112On Time
AMLAAmla Jn01:2001:222min1080 km212On Time
PARPandhurna02:1702:192min1143 km112On Time
NGPNagpur03:5504:005min1248 km212On Time
SEGMSevagram04:5805:002min1324 km212On Time
HGTHinganghat05:3805:402min1357 km112On Time
CDChandrapur07:1407:173min1443 km112On Time
BPQBalharshah09:0509:105min1456 km212On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr09:5809:591min1526 km212On Time
BPABellampalli10:3510:361min1565 km212On Time
MCIManchiryal10:5110:521min1585 km212On Time
RDMRamagundam11:0211:031min1598 km212On Time
KZJKazipet Jn12:2512:272min1691 km-12On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn15:10ends-1823 km912On Time

Gkp Sc Express - 12589 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Sc Express - 12589 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
08-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
9
Source
Khalilabad
35 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Basti
64 km
07:41
07:44
Cancelled
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
126 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Gonda Jn
153 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:27
10:29
Cancelled
2
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
11:01
11:04
Cancelled
-
3min
Aishbagh
274 km
11:35
11:50
Cancelled
-
15min
Unnao Jn
332 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanpur Central
350 km
13:17
13:22
Cancelled
4
5min
Pokhrayan
408 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Orai
456 km
15:05
15:07
Cancelled
2
2min
Jhansi Jn
570 km
16:45
16:55
Cancelled
2
10min
Lalitpur Jn
659 km
17:59
18:01
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
861 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
952 km
22:55
23:05
Cancelled
2
10min
Ghoradongri
1022 km
00:07
00:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Betul
1059 km
00:52
00:55
Cancelled
-
3min
Amla Jn
1082 km
01:20
01:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Pandhurna
1146 km
02:17
02:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Nagpur
1250 km
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
2
5min
Sevagram
1326 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
4
2min
Hinganghat
1364 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandrapur
1449 km
07:14
07:17
Cancelled
-
3min
Balharshah
1462 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1532 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Bellampalli
1570 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Manchiryal
1590 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramagundam
1604 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1705 km
12:25
12:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1837 km
15:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gkp Sc Express

Gkp Sc Express - 12589 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Sc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Sc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Sc Express - 12589

The Gkp Sc Express - 12589 train runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to SC (Secunderabad Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Secunderabad Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1823 km. You can check Gkp Sc Express - 12589 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12589 route map. You can also check how to reach Gorakhpur to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gkp Sc Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN