Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
17:45
Gorakhpur Jn
30hr 25min
40 Stops
LTT
00:10
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL19
Fri, 19 Aug
WL16
66% Chances
Sat, 20 Aug
WL13
70% Chances
Sun, 21 Aug
WL9
74% Chances
Mon, 22 Aug
WL4
79% Chances
Tue, 23 Aug
WL2
80% Chances
Wed, 24 Aug
WL4
80% Chances
3min
Thu, 25 Aug
RAC10
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22537 Kushinagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts17:45-0111-
KLDKhalilabad18:2418:262min35 km111-
BSTBasti18:5218:553min65 km111-
BVBabhnan19:1819:202min95 km111-
MURMankapur Jn19:4419:462min126 km211-
GDGonda Jn20:2520:305min154 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn22:0322:052min243 km211-
BNZBadshahnagar22:4022:433min267 km111-
ASHAishbagh23:2523:3510min276 km311-
ONUnnao Jn00:5300:552min332 km212-
CNBKanpur Central01:2501:305min349 km412-
PHNPokhrayan02:4102:432min409 km112-
KPIKalpi02:5502:572min423 km112-
ORAIOrai03:1403:162min456 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai05:3005:388min570 km112-
BABBabina06:0206:031min596 km112-
LARLalitpur Jn06:4306:452min660 km112-
BINABina Jn07:4007:455min723 km412-
BAQGanj Basoda08:1808:202min768 km212-
BHSVidisha08:4608:482min808 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn09:5510:0510min861 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati10:1810:202min867 km412-
MDDPMandi Dip10:3310:352min883 km212-
HBDHoshangabad11:2811:302min935 km212-
ETItarsi Jn11:5512:005min953 km212-
TBNTimarni12:4312:452min1014 km212-
HDHarda13:0013:022min1028 km312-
KKNKhirkiya13:2813:302min1060 km112-
KNWKhandwa14:3714:403min1136 km112-
NPNRNepanagar15:1415:151min1179 km212-
BAUBurhanpur15:3315:352min1205 km112-
RVRaver15:5415:551min1225 km212-
BSLBhusaval Jn16:5517:005min1260 km312-
JLJalgaon Jn17:2817:302min1284 km212-
PCPachora Jn18:0318:052min1331 km212-
CSNChalisgaon Jn18:4318:452min1376 km312-
MMRManmad Jn19:3819:402min1444 km312-
NKNashik Road20:3720:403min1517 km412-
KYNKalyan Jn23:0723:103min1651 km512-
TNAThane23:3223:353min1671 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T00:10ends-1688 km113-

Kushinagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
18:52
18:52
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
94 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
22:40
22:40
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
274 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
327 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
345 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
404 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
418 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Orai
451 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
565 km
05:30
05:30
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
8min
Babina
591 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
719 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
764 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
804 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
863 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
880 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
931 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Timarni
1010 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1025 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
1056 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1132 km
14:37
14:37
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
3min
Nepanagar
1175 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
1201 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Raver
1222 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1256 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1280 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1328 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1373 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1440 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1513 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1645 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1663 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1680 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp - 22537 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Train Information

Kushinagar Exp (22537) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1688 km. The fare classes on 22537 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kushinagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
265 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
happy journey .......... ...........
very good time nice time good morning
bahut kharab hai sleeper me bhi general jesa lagta hai
Sampark Kranti sampann Kranti Muzaffarpur
good👍 and b day of the most important than I ever you want your mom to👋 get the best👍💯 for a🚇
poor service and nothing but
very good trip to Basti to Mumbai
رحلة سعيدة مساء الخير خودا حافظ
babhnanselokmanytilak2542
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW