Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
17:45
Gorakhpur Jn
4hr 18min
6 Stops
BBK
22:03
Barabanki Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22537 Kushinagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Barabanki Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 18min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Barabanki Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts17:45-0111-
KLDKhalilabad18:2418:262min35 km111-
BSTBasti18:5218:553min65 km111-
BVBabhnan19:1819:202min95 km111-
MURMankapur Jn19:4419:462min126 km211-
GDGonda Jn20:2520:305min154 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn22:0322:052min243 km211-

Kushinagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-08-2022
Wednesday
03-08-2022
Thursday
04-08-2022
Yesterday
05-08-2022
Today
06-08-2022
Tomorrow
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Aishbagh at 23:26
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
17:46
17:45
1min
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
18:28
18:24
18:30
18:26
4min
-
2min
Basti
63 km
19:09
18:52
19:12
18:55
17min
-
3min
Babhnan
94 km
19:40
19:18
19:42
19:20
22min
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
20:03
19:44
20:07
19:46
21min
-
4min
Gonda Jn
151 km
20:45
20:25
21:01
20:30
31min
-
16min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
22:35
22:03
22:37
22:05
32min
-
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
23:10
22:40
23:12
22:43
29min
-
2min
Aishbagh
274 km
23:26
23:25
23:35
23:35
1min
-
9min
Unnao Jn
327 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
345 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
404 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
418 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Orai
451 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
565 km
05:30
05:30
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
8min
Babina
591 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
719 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
764 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
804 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
863 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
880 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
931 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Timarni
1010 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1025 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
1056 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1132 km
14:37
14:37
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
3min
Nepanagar
1175 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
1201 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Raver
1222 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1256 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1280 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1328 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1373 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1440 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1513 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1645 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1663 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1680 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp - 22537 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Train Information

Kushinagar Exp (22537) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Barabanki Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 243 km. The fare classes on 22537 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kushinagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
258 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good trip to Basti to Mumbai
رحلة سعيدة مساء الخير خودا حافظ
babhnanselokmanytilak2542
too much dirty train Reservation coach is like chalu coach very late not on timing
need to be on time more importantly network issues should be solve
very good morning nice time
very bad 😔😔😔 no clean no on time no good food no good tea no no good water
चचघचच चाहिए उचुउ का एक और हसीना क्ष क्षमा करंसी ईउऊउ उच्च ई ई क्षण
Agar Aap Kanpur Se Mumbai Ja Rahe Hai To Pushpak Is The Best Train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW