Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gonda to Ludhiana Trains

Book Gonda to Ludhiana trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Gonda to Ludhiana covering a distance of approx 799 kms. Get the best price on Gonda to Ludhiana online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ludhiana to Gonda train tickets online.

गोंडा जंक्शन से लुधियाना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15211Jannayak ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15211 Running Status )
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    06:15
    16hr 41min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    22:56
    2S
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    15:15
    17hr 25min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    08:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
  • 15651Lohit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15651 Running Status )
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    16:55
    14hr 35min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Tue, 6 Sep
    -
    Tue, 13 Sep
    -
    Tue, 20 Sep
    -

Gonda to Ludhiana Fastest Train:

15651 Lohit Express is the fastest train from Gonda to Ludhiana. To reach Ludhiana, this train takes 14hr 35min hours. The train departs at 16:55:00 from Gonda GD and arrives in Ludhiana LDH at 07:30:00. Mon is when the 15651 Lohit Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Gonda to Ludhiana:

The cheapest train you can take from Gonda to Ludhiana is 15211 Jannayak Expres. The train takes 16hr 41min hours to travel between Gonda and Ludhiana. The train departs at 06:15:00 from Gonda GD and arrives at 22:56:00 in Ludhiana LDH, operating on Mon, Thur, Sat.

Gonda to Ludhiana Last Train:

The last train you can take from Gonda to reach Ludhiana is 15651 Lohit Express. It takes 14hr 35min hours to travel between Gonda and Ludhiana. Departing at 16:55:00 from Gonda GD, it arrives at 07:30:00 in Ludhiana LDH. The last train operates on Mon.

First Train from Gonda to Ludhiana:

15211 Jannayak Expres is the train to run from Gonda to Ludhiana. It reaches Ludhiana in about 16hr 41min hours. From Gonda GD, it starts at 06:15:00 and arrives at 22:56:00 in Ludhiana LDH. Mon, Thur, Sat are the days on which Jannayak Expres operates.

Gonda to Ludhiana Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Gonda and Ludhiana.

Gonda to Ludhiana Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Gonda and Ludhiana. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Gonda to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Gonda to Ludhiana?

A. For travelling from Gonda to Ludhiana, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Gonda to Ludhiana route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Gonda to Ludhiana route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Gonda to Ludhiana by train?

A. Gonda to Ludhiana is 799 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Gonda has how many railway stations?

A. Gonda has 2 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Ludhiana has how many railway stations in all?

A. Ludhiana has 8 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Gonda to Ludhiana?

A. The average time taken by trains between Gonda to Ludhiana is 14hr 35min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Gonda to Ludhiana?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Gonda to Ludhiana.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Gonda to Ludhiana?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Gonda to Ludhiana should avoid Kir Asr Special. The train travels a distance of 799 kms. It departs from Gonda at 15:15:00 and arrives Ludhiana at 08:40:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Gonda to Ludhiana?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Gonda to Ludhiana.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Gonda to Ludhiana.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Gonda to Ludhiana can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Gonda and Ludhiana?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Gonda and Ludhiana on the ixigo trains app.

Gonda Jn Railway Station

City : Gonda
Code : GD
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available