Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Gonda to Gorakhpur Trains

(6 Trains Found)

Your search for Gonda to Gorakhpur Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 6 trains running on Gonda Gorakhpur route & covering a distance of 152 kms. Check train timings, seat availability & fares. Book Gorakhpur to Gonda train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

गोंडा जंक्शन से गोरखपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
02554Vaishali SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02554 Running Status )
GD
Gonda Jn
06:15
2hr 40min
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
08:55
SL3A2S2A1A
Fri, 3 Jul
-
Sat, 4 Jul
-
Sun, 5 Jul
-
Mon, 6 Jul
-
Tue, 7 Jul
-
Wed, 8 Jul
-
05274Satyagrah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05274 Running Status )
GD
Gonda Jn
06:30
3hr 45min
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
10:15
SL3A2S2A1A
Fri, 3 Jul
-
Sat, 4 Jul
-
Sun, 5 Jul
-
Mon, 6 Jul
-
Tue, 7 Jul
-
Wed, 8 Jul
-
02556Gorakdam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02556 Running Status )
GD
Gonda Jn
07:10
2hr 35min
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
09:45
SL3A2S2A1A
Fri, 3 Jul
-
Sat, 4 Jul
-
Sun, 5 Jul
-
Mon, 6 Jul
-
Tue, 7 Jul
-
Wed, 8 Jul
-
Fri, 3 Jul
-
Sat, 4 Jul
-
Mon, 6 Jul
-
Wed, 8 Jul
-
Fri, 10 Jul
-
Sat, 11 Jul
-
09039Bdts Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09039 Running Status )
GD
Gonda Jn
10:00
3hr 45min
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
13:45
SL3A2S2A
Sat, 4 Jul
-
Mon, 6 Jul
-
Wed, 8 Jul
-
Sat, 11 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
02542Ltt Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02542 Running Status )
GD
Gonda Jn
14:10
2hr 50min
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
17:00
SL3A2S2A1A
Fri, 3 Jul
-
Sat, 4 Jul
-
Sun, 5 Jul
-
Mon, 6 Jul
-
Tue, 7 Jul
-
Wed, 8 Jul
-

Gonda to Gorakhpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Gonda to Gorakhpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Gonda to Gorakhpur, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Gonda how many trains are there to Gorakhpur each week?

A. From Gonda there are 6 trains to Gorakhpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Gorakhpur from Gonda?

A. To reach Gorakhpur from Gonda, 152 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Gonda?

A. The number of railway station in Gonda is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Gorakhpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Gorakhpur, there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Gonda to Gorakhpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Gonda to Gorakhpur, trains take 2hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Gonda and ends at Gorakhpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Gonda and ends at Gorakhpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Gonda and ends at Gorakhpur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Gonda and ends at Gorakhpur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Gonda and Gorakhpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Gonda and Gorakhpur Bdts Mfp Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Gonda at 10:00:00 and reaches Gorakhpur at 13:45:00. Bdts Mfp Spl cover a distance of 152 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Gorakhpur from Gonda.

A. If the journey starts from Gonda and ends at Gorakhpur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Gonda to Gorakhpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Gonda to Gorakhpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Gonda to Gorakhpur??

A. If you are travelling from Gonda to Gorakhpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Gonda and Gorakhpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Gonda and Gorakhpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Gonda Jn Railway Station

City : Gonda
Code : GD
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Gonda to Gorakhpur Fastest Train:

To reach Gorakhpur from Gonda, 02556 Gorakdam Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Gonda, it takes 2hr 35min hours to reach Gorakhpur. Departing at 07:10:00 from Gonda GD, it arrives at 09:45:00 in Gorakhpur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Gonda to Gorakhpur:

From Gonda to Gorakhpur, the cheapest train is 05274 Satyagrah Spl. To travel from Gonda to Gorakhpur, the train takes 3hr 45min. The train departs from Gonda GD at 06:30:00 and arrives in Gorakhpur GKP at 10:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gonda to Gorakhpur Last Train:

From Gonda, 02542 Ltt Gkp Spl is the last train you can take to reach Gorakhpur. To travel from Gonda to Gorakhpur, it takes this train 2hr 50min hours. Departing from Gonda GD at 14:10:00, it arrives in Gorakhpur GKP at 17:00:00. 02542 Ltt Gkp Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gonda to Gorakhpur:

The train that runs first from Gonda to Gorakhpur is 02554 Vaishali Spl. From Gonda it arrives at Gorakhpur taking almost 2hr 40min hours. This train departs from Gonda GD at 06:15:00 and arrives in Gorakhpur GKP at 08:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List