Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15070 Ash Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15070 Ash Gkp Express train live running status. 15070 Ash Gkp Express train runs from Aishbagh (ASH) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15070 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 15070 Ash Gkp Express from Aishbagh is 16:30. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 23:45. The total distance covered by Ash Gkp Express is 343 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ash Gkp Express - 15070.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Aishbagh at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aishbagh
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Badshahnagar
8 km
16:51
16:51
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
33 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
122 km
18:50
18:50
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
3min
Balrampur
162 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
192 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Pachperwa
215 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
231 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
252 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Siddharth Nagar
271 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Anand Nagar
302 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
343 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15070 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ash Gkp Express 15070 train running or not?

A. Ash Gkp Express 15070 train starts from Aishbagh at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ash Gkp Express 15070 train now?

A. Check the location of Ash Gkp Express 15070 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ash Gkp Express 15070 train?

A. The last stop for Ash Gkp Express 15070 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 23:45