Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15070 Ash Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15070 Ash Gkp Express train live running status. 15070 Ash Gkp Express train runs from Aishbagh (ASH) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15070 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 15070 Ash Gkp Express from Aishbagh is 16:30. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 23:40. The total distance covered by Ash Gkp Express is 344 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ash Gkp Express - 15070.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Aishbagh at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aishbagh
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
4
Source
Badshahnagar
10 km
16:53
16:53
16:56
16:56
On Time
1
3min
Barabanki Jn
34 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
4
2min
Gonda Jn
123 km
18:50
18:50
18:53
18:53
On Time
4
3min
Balrampur
163 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
2min
Tulsipur
193 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
2min
PACHPERWA
215 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
1
2min
Barhni
231 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
1
2min
Shohratgarh
252 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
1
2min
siddharth nagar
271 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
2min
BRIDGMANGANJ
289 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
1
2min
ANAND NAGAR
302 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
2min
Campierganj
311 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
1
1min
PEPPEGANJ
322 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
1min
Gorakhpur Jn
344 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15070 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ash Gkp Express 15070 train running or not?

A. Ash Gkp Express 15070 train starts from Aishbagh at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ash Gkp Express 15070 train now?

A. Check the location of Ash Gkp Express 15070 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ash Gkp Express 15070 train?

A. The last stop for Ash Gkp Express 15070 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 23:40