Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASH
16:30
Aishbagh
7hr 15min
11 Stops
GKP
23:45
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
CC
INR480
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 0601
19min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0717
19min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0780
19min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0768
19min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 1189
19min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 1197
19min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 1182
4hr 19min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ASH
-
-
-

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ash Gkp Express - 15070 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ash Gkp Express 15070 runs from Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Ash Gkp Express 15070 mail express departs from Aishbagh at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ash Gkp Express train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ash Gkp Express - 15070 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ash Gkp Express has the longest halt time at Badshahnagar, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ash Gkp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASHAishbaghstarts16:30-0111-
BNZBadshahnagar16:5116:565min10 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn17:2817:302min34 km411-
GDGonda Jn18:5018:533min123 km311-
BLPBalrampur19:3719:392min163 km111-
TLRTulsipur20:1120:132min193 km111-
PPWPachperwa20:3920:412min215 km-11-
BNYBarhni21:0521:072min231 km111-
SOTShohratgarh21:3221:342min252 km111-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar21:5621:582min271 km-11-
ANDNAnand Nagar22:3322:352min302 km111-
GKPGorakhpur Jn23:45ends-344 km711-

Ash Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Aishbagh at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aishbagh
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Badshahnagar
8 km
16:51
16:51
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
33 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
122 km
18:50
18:50
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
3min
Balrampur
162 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
192 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
PACHPERWA
215 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
231 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
252 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
siddharth nagar
271 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
302 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
343 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ash Gkp Express - 15070 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Aishbagh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
GN
GN
GN
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ash Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsh Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Train Information

Ash Gkp Express (15070) train runs from Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 344 km. The fare classes on 15070 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ash Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is right that this train runs from place to place on the train between Badshah Nagar and Barabanki.
It is right that this train runs from place to place on the train between Badshah Nagar and Barabanki.
It is right that this train runs from place to place on the train between Badshah Nagar and Barabanki.
It is right that this train runs from place to place on the train between Badshah Nagar and Barabanki.
It is right that this train runs from place to place on the train between Badshah Nagar and Barabanki.
It is right that this train runs from place to place on the train between Badshah Nagar and Barabanki.
It is right that this train runs from place to place on the train between Badshah Nagar and Barabanki.
It is right that this train runs from place to place on the train between Badshah Nagar and Barabanki.
It is right that this train runs from place to place on the train between Badshah Nagar and Barabanki.
It is right that this train runs from place to place on the train between Badshah Nagar and Barabanki.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW