Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASH
16:30
Aishbagh
7hr 15min
12 Stops
GKP
23:45
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ash Gkp Express 15070. Check Ash Gkp Express 15070 seat availability from Aishbagh station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR595
CC
INR480
2S
INR130
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ASH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15070 Ash Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Aishbagh station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASHAishbaghstarts16:30-0111-
BNZBadshahnagar16:5116:543min10 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn17:2817:302min34 km411-
GDGonda Jn18:5018:533min123 km311-
BLPBalrampur19:3619:382min163 km111-
TLRTulsipur20:1120:132min193 km111-
PPWPachperwa20:3520:372min215 km-11-
BNYBarhni20:5420:562min231 km111-
SOTShohratgarh21:1621:182min252 km111-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar21:3821:402min271 km-11-
BMJBridgmanganj21:5822:002min289 km111-
ANDNAnand Nagar22:2022:222min302 km111-
GKPGorakhpur Jn23:45ends-344 km711-

Ash Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Aishbagh at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 13hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aishbagh
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Badshahnagar
8 km
16:51
16:51
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
33 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
122 km
18:50
18:50
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
3min
Balrampur
162 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
192 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
PACHPERWA
215 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
231 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
252 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
siddharth nagar
271 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
BRIDGMANGANJ
289 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
302 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
343 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ash Gkp Express - 15070 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Aishbagh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ash Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsh Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Train Information

Ash Gkp Express (15070) train runs from Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 344 km. The fare classes on 15070 train are 3A,CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ash Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ash Gkp Express 15070 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is always late
😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔
Always Late, It stops many places due to crossing ofanother train, because of lack of management system. Management system should be Efficient so that trains reach their destination on time.
vishavanath Chaudhary manjhariya
worst train i have ever seen in my life...
Never reaches the destination on time... no signal cares about this trains.. This train is given nap everywhere... If you find option never prefer this train
it's is the best train gorkhpur roots right time coming platform ☺️🥰
JP Kushwaha Siddharth Nagar to gorakhpur
मेरा पसंदीदा ट्रेन है क्योंकि मैं नौगढ़ से बादशाह नगर बादशाह नगर से नौगढ़ के लिए महीने में कम से कम 4 बार आवागमन करता हूं यह निर्धारित समय पर आएगी
train never runs on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW