Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Satyagrah Exp 15274 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
17:30
Anand Vihar Trm
24hr 8min
43 Stops
RXL
17:38
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Satyagrah Exp 15274 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3020
2A
INR1775
2S
INR260
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
39min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL4
87% Chances
1min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL3
85% Chances
1min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
1min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
1min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
1min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
1min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 6
93% Chances
1hr 4min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 5
94% Chances
1hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
ANVT
-
-
-

Satyagrah Exp 15274 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Satyagrah Exp - 15274 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Satyagrah Exp 15274 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn, 7 days. The Satyagrah Exp 15274 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 05:38 hrs. The total running duration of Satyagrah Exp train is 24hr 8min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Satyagrah Exp - 15274 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Satyagrah Exp has the longest halt time at Sitapur,Gonda Jn,Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Satyagrah Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts17:30-0511-
SBBSahibabad17:4417:462min6 km111-
GZBGhaziabad18:0418:062min13 km211-
PKWPilkhua18:3218:342min39 km211-
HPUHapur18:4818:502min50 km311-
GMSGarhmuktesar19:1619:182min80 km111-
GJLGajraula Jn19:3819:402min101 km111-
AMROAmroha20:0020:022min124 km111-
MBMoradabad20:4720:558min154 km111-
RMURampur21:2221:242min182 km-11-
BEBareilly22:2222:275min245 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur23:3923:412min315 km111-
ROZARoza Jn23:5323:552min323 km-11-
SPCSitapur City02:3002:355min402 km-12-
STPSitapur03:0003:1010min407 km-12-
BVNBiswan03:4203:442min441 km112-
MMBMahmudabad Avdh04:0604:082min467 km112-
TSFTahsil Fatehpur04:2404:262min483 km112-
BUWBurhwal05:0005:055min505 km-12-
JLDJarwal Road05:2005:222min520 km212-
CLJColonelganj05:3805:402min537 km212-
GDGonda Jn06:1006:2010min565 km212-
MURMankapur Jn06:4206:442min594 km-12-
MSWMaskanwa07:0007:022min608 km212-
BVBabhnan07:1607:182min624 km212-
BSTBasti07:5007:533min655 km312-
KLDKhalilabad08:2808:302min685 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:2010:3010min719 km612-
PPCPipraich10:5911:012min738 km112-
CPJKaptanganj Jn11:2711:325min758 km112-
GHGhughuli11:4911:512min773 km-12-
SBZSiswa Bazar12:0612:082min784 km112-
KZAKhada12:2312:252min798 km112-
PNYAPaniahwa12:4312:452min805 km112-
BUGBagaha13:2913:323min827 km112-
BRUBhairoganj13:4613:482min846 km112-
HIRHarinagar13:5814:002min854 km112-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn14:2014:255min869 km112-
CAIChanpatia14:3914:412min889 km-12-
BTHBettiah15:0715:092min906 km112-
MJLMajhowlia15:1815:202min915 km112-
SGLSagauli Jn15:3215:375min928 km112-
RGHRamgarhwa15:5115:543min943 km112-
RXLRaxaul Jn17:38ends-957 km112-

Satyagrah Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Moradabad at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:31
17:30
1min
-
Source
Sahibabad
5 km
17:49
17:44
17:49
17:46
3min
-
-
Ghaziabad
12 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
38 km
18:53
18:32
18:53
18:34
19min
-
-
Hapur
49 km
19:09
18:48
19:09
18:50
19min
-
-
Garhmuktesar
79 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
100 km
20:10
19:38
20:10
19:40
30min
-
-
Amroha
122 km
20:32
20:00
20:32
20:02
30min
-
-
Moradabad
153 km
21:25
20:47
20:55
20:55
38min
-
1410min
Rampur
180 km
21:57
21:22
21:58
21:24
35min
-
1min
Bareilly
243 km
22:51
22:22
22:52
22:27
29min
-
1min
Shahjehanpur
314 km
23:45
23:39
23:46
23:41
6min
-
1min
Roza Jn
321 km
23:55
23:53
23:56
23:55
2min
-
1min
Sitapur City
400 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
405 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Biswan
439 km
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
2min
Mahmudabad AVDH
465 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Fatehpur
481 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
502 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jarwal Road
518 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
535 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
564 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Mankapur Jn
592 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
606 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
622 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Basti
652 km
07:50
07:50
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
682 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
716 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Pipraich
735 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
755 km
11:27
11:27
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
5min
Ghughuli
770 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
781 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Khada
795 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Paniahwa
802 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
824 km
13:29
13:29
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
3min
BHAIROGANJ
841 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Harinagar
850 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
865 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Chanpatia
885 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
902 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Majhowlia
912 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
925 km
15:32
15:32
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
5min
Ramgarhwa
940 km
15:51
15:51
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
3min
Raxaul Jn
954 km
17:38
17:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Satyagrah Exp 15274 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Satyagrah Exp - 15274 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Satyagrah Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSatyagrah Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Satyagrah Exp 15274 Train Information

Satyagrah Exp (15274) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 957 km. The fare classes on 15274 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Satyagrah Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Satyagrah Exp 15274 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
350 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean very very bad 😔😔😔
always delayed as usual....... boring as well
faltu appears on the show
very bad train kbhi tym per nii pochti
awesome train and fresh toilet and washroom
very nice train very punctual and good coach position
bahut badiya train hai isme mujhe badkar maja aa gaya
गटग व्यहग गबर ब घहम म घर b
I like this train but pletfrom no is worng
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW