Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15008 Ljn Bcy Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15008 Ljn Bcy Express train live running status. 15008 Ljn Bcy Express train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Varanasi City (BCY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15008 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 15008 Ljn Bcy Express from Lucknow Ne is 23:10. The arrival time to Varanasi City is 12:20. The total distance covered by Ljn Bcy Express is 504 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Varanasi City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Bcy Express - 15008.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 26hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Lucknow City
5 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
11 km
23:45
23:45
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
35 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
62 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
124 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
152 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Basti
213 km
03:47
03:47
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
242 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Maghar
251 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Sihapar
254 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Sahjanwa
259 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Jagatbela
266 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Domingarh
272 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
276 km
05:55
05:55
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
20min
Gorakhpur Cant
280 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
301 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
310 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
325 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
346 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
356 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
366 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
379 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Kirihrapur
393 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
406 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
414 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Dullahapur
435 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
443 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
453 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
472 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
497 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
504 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15008 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train running or not?

A. Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 23:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train is Varanasi City(BCY). The train reaches Varanasi City at 12:20