Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15008 Ljn Bcy Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15008 Ljn Bcy Express train live running status. 15008 Ljn Bcy Express train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Varanasi City (BCY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15008 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 15008 Ljn Bcy Express from Lucknow Ne is 23:10. The arrival time to Varanasi City is 12:20. The total distance covered by Ljn Bcy Express is 506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Varanasi City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Bcy Express - 15008.
Saturday
13-04-2024
Yesterday
14-04-2024
Today
15-04-2024
Tomorrow
16-04-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
1
Source
Lucknow City
6 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
2
2min
Badshahnagar
12 km
23:45
23:45
23:48
23:48
On Time
1
3min
Barabanki Jn
37 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
4
2min
Burhwal
64 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
3
2min
Gonda Jn
125 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
5min
Mankapur Jn
153 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
1
2min
Maskanwa
168 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
2
2min
Babhnan
184 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
2
2min
Basti
214 km
03:47
03:47
03:50
03:50
On Time
3
3min
Khalilabad
244 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
2min
Maghar
253 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
1
2min
Sihapar
256 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
2
1min
Sahjanwa
261 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
3
2min
Jagatbela
267 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
1
2min
Domingarh
275 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
279 km
05:55
05:55
06:15
06:15
On Time
3
20min
Gorakhpur Cant
282 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
4
2min
Chauri Chaura
303 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
2
2min
Gauri Bazar
313 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
2min
Deoria Sadar
328 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
349 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
2min
Salempur Jn
359 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
2
2min
Lar Road
369 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
2
2min
Belthara Road
382 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
1
2min
Kirihrapur
396 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
2
2min
Indara Jn
409 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
3
2min
Mau Jn
417 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
1
5min
Dullahapur
438 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
2min
Jakhanian
446 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
2min
Sadat
456 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
2
2min
Aunrihar Jn
475 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
5
2min
Sarnath
499 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
2
2min
Varanasi City
506 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15008 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train running or not?

A. Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 23:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Bcy Express 15008 train is Varanasi City(BCY). The train reaches Varanasi City at 12:20