Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ljn Bcy Express 15008 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
23:10
Lucknow Ne
13hr 10min
31 Stops
BCY
12:20
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Bcy Express 15008 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1950
2A
INR1165
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL2
88% Chances
4hr 30min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL2
83% Chances
4hr 30min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 005
4hr 30min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 012
4hr 30min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
4hr 30min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BCY
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn Bcy Express 15008 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ljn Bcy Express - 15008 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ljn Bcy Express 15008 runs from Lucknow Ne to Varanasi City, 7 days. The Ljn Bcy Express 15008 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ljn Bcy Express train is 13hr 10min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ljn Bcy Express - 15008 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ljn Bcy Express has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ljn Bcy Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts23:10-0111-
LCLucknow City23:2523:272min6 km111-
BNZBadshahnagar23:4423:495min12 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn00:2000:222min37 km312-
BUWBurhwal00:4600:482min64 km-12-
GDGonda Jn02:1502:205min125 km212-
MURMankapur Jn02:4302:452min153 km112-
BSTBasti03:4703:503min214 km312-
KLDKhalilabad04:2804:302min244 km312-
MHHMaghar04:4004:422min253 km312-
SIPRSihapar04:5104:521min256 km112-
SWASahjanwa04:5905:012min261 km212-
JTBJagatbela05:1805:202min268 km212-
DMGDomingarh05:3305:352min275 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:0006:2020min279 km312-
GKCGorakhpur Cant06:3306:352min282 km212-
CCChauri Chaura07:0207:042min303 km212-
GBGauri Bazar07:1307:152min313 km212-
DEOSDeoria Sadar07:4507:505min328 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn08:1308:152min349 km-12-
SRUSalempur Jn08:3708:392min360 km112-
LRDLar Road08:5008:522min369 km112-
BLTRBelthara Road09:0609:082min382 km112-
KERKirihrapur09:2309:252min396 km112-
IAAIndara Jn09:4909:512min409 km-12-
MAUMau Jn10:0510:105min417 km112-
DLRDullahapur10:3010:322min438 km-12-
JKNJakhanian10:4310:452min447 km112-
SDTSadat10:5710:592min456 km112-
ARJAunrihar Jn11:1811:202min475 km212-
SRNTSarnath11:5411:562min499 km312-
BCYVaranasi City12:20ends-506 km412-

Ljn Bcy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 23:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Lucknow City
5 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
11 km
23:44
23:44
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
35 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
62 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
124 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
152 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Basti
213 km
03:47
03:47
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
242 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Maghar
251 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Sihapar
254 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Sahjanwa
259 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Jagatbela
266 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Domingarh
272 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
276 km
06:00
06:00
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
20min
Gorakhpur Cant
280 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
301 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
310 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
325 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
346 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
356 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
366 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
379 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Kirihrapur
393 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
406 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
414 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Dullahapur
435 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
444 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
453 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
472 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
497 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
504 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Bcy Express 15008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Bcy Express - 15008 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
H1
D4
D5
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Bcy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Bcy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Bcy Express 15008 Train Information

Ljn Bcy Express (15008) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Varanasi City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 506 km. The fare classes on 15008 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Bcy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Bcy Express 15008 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
135 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
(⑅ᵒ̴̶̷᷄ωᵒ̴̶̷᷅⊞ོॢ)fෆr yෆu⋆*⋆✩
This train can never come from the time always late yrrr.....
good better best train hai ye
jitna permission railway mein hai utna note available
average nice i love it 😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
average nice best train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃....,.......
Train have a very unique timing for going Lucknow. It reaches Lucknow at morning 🌇
very nice excellently nice
timing of train good nice train
ghatiya train travel in first ac no laptop charging board no curtain no bed roll no water no food. and time killer
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW