more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

05580 Bhubaneswar - Darbhanga Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JJP
06:45
Jhanjharpur
1hr 35min
9 Stops
DBG
08:20
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05580 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DBG
JJP
-
-
-

05580 Schedule & Time Table

05580 - Bhubaneswar - Darbhanga Exam Special runs from Jhanjharpur to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05580 passenger train departs from Jhanjharpur at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 05580 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Lohna Road,Mandan Mishra H,Manigachi,Sakri Jn,Tarsarai,Kakarghatti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhubaneswar - Darbhanga Exam Special - 05580 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhubaneswar - Darbhanga Exam Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JJPJhanjharpurstarts06:45-0-11On Time
LNOLohna Road06:5206:542min4 km-111min
MNMAMandan Mishra H07:0107:032min9 km111
MGIManigachi07:1007:122min12 km-11
SKISakri Jn07:2407:262min19 km-114min
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt07:3307:341min23 km1114min
TRSTarsarai07:3907:412min26 km-114min
BJIHBijuli Halt07:4807:491min29 km1114min
KKHTKakarghatti08:0008:022min33 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:20ends-39 km-11On Time

05580 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhubaneswar - Darbhanga Exam Special - 05580 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Tarsarai at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 12hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhanjharpur
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Lohna Road
4 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
MANDAN MISHRA H
8 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Manigachi
12 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
19 km
07:33
07:24
07:35
07:26
9min
-
2min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
22 km
07:41
07:33
07:42
07:34
8min
-
1min
Tarsarai
26 km
07:45
07:39
07:47
07:41
6min
-
2min
BIJULI HALT
29 km
07:55
07:48
07:56
07:49
7min
-
1min
Kakarghatti
32 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
39 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bhubaneswar - Darbhanga Exam Special (05580) Train

05580 is a popular Jhanjharpur to Darbhanga Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 39 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05580 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhanjharpur to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05580 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN