Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15046Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 15046 live train running status. 15046 Gorakhpur Exp MAIL_EXPRESS runs from Okha to Gorakhpur Jn and covers 39 stations. The station code for Okha is OKHA and the station code for Gorakhpur Jn is GKP. The departure time for Gorakhpur Exp from Okha is 21:00 and the arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 18:43. There are 22 coaches in this train and it runs on Sun. The total distance covered by Gorakhpur Exp 15046 is 2303 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 15046 Gorakhpur Exp and also check running status history & current running status of 15046 - Gorakhpur Exp via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Amausi.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 12:23
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
This train has been diverted from Jhansi Jn(JHS) station to Kanpur Central(CNB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
21:23
21:23
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
23:59
23:59
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
249 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Wankaner Jn
291 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
365 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
430 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
495 km
06:25
06:25
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
25min
Anand Jn
559 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
595 km
08:40
08:40
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
15min
Godhra Jn
668 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
857 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
901 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
956 km
14:40
14:40
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
20min
Maksi
997 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
1025 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1114 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
1191 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Guna
1211 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
1255 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
1301 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1330 km
00:45
23:55
01:13
00:20
53min
-
28min
Jhansi Jn
1482 km
03:50
03:05
04:15
03:15
1hr
-
25min
Gwalior
1581 km
04:25
04:30
Diverted
-
-
Morena
1619 km
04:55
04:57
Diverted
-
-
Dhaulpur
1647 km
05:50
05:52
Diverted
-
-
Agra Cantt
1699 km
07:00
07:05
Diverted
2
-
Raja Ki Mandi
1703 km
07:15
07:17
Diverted
-
-
Tundla Jn
1728 km
08:25
08:30
Diverted
-
-
Etawah Jn
1814 km
09:30
09:32
Diverted
-
-
Kanpur Central
1949 km
12:07
12:00
12:23
12:10
13min
4
16min
Aishbagh
2025 km
13:37
13:37
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
15min
Badshahnagar
2034 km
14:03
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
27min
Barabanki Jn
2058 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
2147 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Basti
2236 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
2300 km
18:43
19:25
Destination
On Time
8
Destination