Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Okha Gkp Exp 15046 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
23:00
Okha
43hr 50min
36 Stops
GKP
18:50
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Gkp Exp 15046 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3020
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 2
89% Chances
3hr 39min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 013
3hr 25min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 019
3hr 25min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 021
3hr 25min
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 010
3hr 25min
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
AVL 0018
1hr 1min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0019
1hr 1min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0028
1hr 1min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 0030
1hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
OKHA
-
-
-

Okha Gkp Exp 15046 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Okha Gkp Exp - 15046 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Okha Gkp Exp 15046 runs from Okha to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days. The Okha Gkp Exp 15046 mail express departs from Okha at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Okha Gkp Exp train is 43hr 50min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Okha Gkp Exp - 15046 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Okha Gkp Exp has the longest halt time at Bina Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Okha Gkp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts23:00-0111On Time
DWKDwarka23:1823:235min29 km1119min
KMBLKhambhaliya00:2700:292min113 km2124min
JAMJamnagar01:1001:155min167 km1127min
HAPAHapa01:4201:442min176 km112On Time
RJTRajkot Jn03:3603:415min252 km312On Time
WKRWankaner Jn04:2204:242min294 km21220min
SUNRSurendranagar05:3605:382min368 km21211min
VGViramgam Jn06:5006:522min434 km212On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:2008:3515min499 km112On Time
ANNDAnand Jn09:3109:332min563 km4127min
CYIChhayapuri10:1010:155min595 km2122min
GDAGodhra Jn11:2811:302min661 km212On Time
RTMRatlam Jn14:0514:1510min848 km-12On Time
NADNagda Jn15:0315:052min889 km-12
UJNUjjain Jn16:0516:1510min945 km612On Time
MKCMaksi17:2817:302min986 km112On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh19:1319:152min1102 km-124min
RTARuthiyai20:3820:402min1180 km112On Time
GUNAGuna21:0521:1510min1200 km21216min
ASKNAshok Nagar21:4821:502min1244 km21224min
MNVMungaoli22:2822:302min1290 km11240min
BINABina Jn00:1000:3020min1319 km313On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai03:1503:238min1472 km-1323min
GWLGwalior04:4004:422min1569 km41316min
MRAMorena05:1305:152min1608 km21337min
DHODhaulpur05:5505:572min1635 km11319min
AGCAgra Cantt06:3506:405min1687 km21337min
TDLTundla Jn08:0508:105min1716 km71324min
ETWEtawah Jn09:1009:122min1808 km31336min
CNBKanpur Central11:3011:355min1947 km5134min
ASHAishbagh13:1513:2510min2019 km-1344min
BNZBadshahnagar13:4513:483min2027 km11352min
BBKBarabanki Jn14:2814:302min2052 km3131hr 2min
GDGonda Jn15:5015:555min2141 km2131hr 20min
BSTBasti17:1517:183min2229 km3131hr 28min
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:50ends-2293 km81339min

Okha Gkp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Okha at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
23:18
23:18
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
03:36
03:36
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
293 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
368 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
08:20
08:20
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
15min
Anand Jn
563 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
595 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
661 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
848 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
889 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
944 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Maksi
986 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1102 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
1179 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1199 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
1244 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
1289 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1318 km
00:10
00:10
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
20min
V Lakshmibai
1471 km
03:15
03:15
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
1569 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1607 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1634 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1687 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1716 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1808 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1947 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
2018 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
2027 km
13:45
13:45
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
2051 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
2141 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Basti
2229 km
17:15
17:15
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
2292 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Gkp Exp 15046 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Gkp Exp - 15046 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
A2
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
EOG
Seat Layout
Okha Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Gkp Exp 15046 Train Information

Okha Gkp Exp (15046) train runs from Okha to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2293 km. The fare classes on 15046 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Gkp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Gkp Exp 15046 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it needs to be cleaned.... seriously.... bad timing....
good serving,.,..........
it needs to be cleaned.... seriously.... bad timing....
it needs to be cleaned.... seriously.... bad timing....
it needs to be cleaned.... seriously.... bad timing....
it needs to be cleaned.... seriously.... bad timing....
it needs to be cleaned.... seriously.... bad timing....
it needs to be cleaned.... seriously.... bad timing....
it needs to be cleaned.... seriously.... bad timing....
it needs to be cleaned.... seriously.... bad timing....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW