Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
06:35
Kochuveli
57hr 5min
56 Stops
GKP
15:40
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6305
2A
INR3620
2S
INR555
3A
INR2410
SL
INR915
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 001
18min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0005
18min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0007
18min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0010
18min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0010
18min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0010
18min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 0010
1hr 41min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 0010
2hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
KCVL
-
-
-

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Raptisagar Exp - 12512 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Raptisagar Exp 12512 runs from Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Jn, 3 days. The Raptisagar Exp 12512 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Raptisagar Exp train is 57hr 5min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Raptisagar Exp - 12512 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Raptisagar Exp has the longest halt time at Mgr Chennai Ctl, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Raptisagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts06:35-0-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn07:3207:353min58 km2119min
KYJKayankulam Jn08:1808:202min98 km11114min
HADHarippad08:3408:351min111 km11114min
AMPAAmbalappuzha08:5008:511min130 km11117min
ALLPAlleppey09:0209:053min142 km11117min
SRTLCherthala09:2409:251min166 km21119min
ERSErnakulam Jn10:4010:455min199 km3112min
AWYAluva11:1311:152min218 km3115min
AFKAngamali11:2611:271min228 km2117min
CKIChalakudi11:3911:401min243 km2119min
IJKIrinjalakuda11:4711:481min249 km11114min
TCRThrisur12:1512:183min273 km21115min
WKIWadakancheri12:3812:391min290 km21117min
OTPOttappalam13:1913:201min317 km11112min
PGTPalakkad Jn13:4513:505min348 km51116min
CBECoimbatore Jn15:2215:253min404 km411
TUPTiruppur16:0816:102min455 km21112min
EDErode Jn17:0017:055min505 km1112min
SASalem Jn18:0218:053min565 km3115min
JTJJolarpettai19:4319:452min685 km-112min
KPDKatpadi Jn20:5020:555min769 km211On Time
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:1023:3525min899 km711On Time
GDRGudur Jn01:2801:302min1037 km212
NLRNellore01:5902:001min1075 km2127min
OGLOngole03:1903:201min1192 km11225min
CLXChirala03:5904:001min1241 km31226min
BZAVijayawada Jn05:4005:5010min1330 km101214min
KMTKhammam07:1807:202min1429 km21213min
WLWarangal08:4808:502min1537 km21213min
RDMRamagundam10:0010:011min1638 km11225min
MCIManchiryal10:1210:131min1652 km11238min
BPABellampalli10:2610:271min1672 km11239min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:0511:061min1710 km11245min
BPQBalharshah12:5012:555min1780 km-1211min
CDChandrapur13:1313:152min1794 km21218min
SEGMSevagram14:5815:002min1912 km21226min
NGPNagpur16:3016:355min1989 km11220min
AMLAAmla Jn18:5018:522min2157 km-1234min
BZUBetul19:1019:122min2180 km21237min
GDYAGhoradongri19:5019:511min2217 km11241min
ETItarsi Jn21:5822:057min2287 km3129min
BPLBhopal Jn00:0000:055min2379 km-137min
LARLalitpur Jn02:4302:452min2580 km31317min
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:1504:2510min2671 km11316min
ORAIOrai05:3805:402min2785 km21325min
PHNPokhrayan06:2106:232min2832 km11328min
CNBKanpur Central08:3008:355min2891 km6133min
ONUnnao Jn09:0309:052min2909 km31310min
ASHAishbagh10:1010:2010min2962 km-1318min
BNZBadshahnagar10:3910:423min2971 km11324min
BBKBarabanki Jn11:3311:352min2995 km31330min
GDGonda Jn12:5012:555min3085 km21358min
MURMankapur Jn13:1713:192min3113 km11358min
BSTBasti14:0514:083min3173 km3131hr 13min
KLDKhalilabad14:3014:322min3203 km2131hr 15min
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:40ends-3236 km91335min

Raptisagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Harippad at 08:58
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
06:36
06:35
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
07:40
07:32
07:44
07:35
9min
-
4min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
08:38
08:18
08:40
08:20
20min
-
2min
Harippad
111 km
08:58
08:34
08:35
08:35
24min
-
1417min
Ambalappuzha
129 km
09:12
08:50
09:13
08:51
22min
-
1min
Alleppey
141 km
09:24
09:02
09:25
09:05
22min
-
1min
Cherthala
165 km
09:40
09:24
09:41
09:25
16min
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
218 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
227 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
243 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
249 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
272 km
12:15
12:15
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
289 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
317 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
348 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
404 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
454 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
504 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
564 km
18:02
18:02
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
685 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
769 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
899 km
23:10
23:10
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
1036 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1075 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1191 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
1241 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1330 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1429 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1536 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1638 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1651 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1671 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1710 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1780 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1793 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1912 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1988 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Amla Jn
2156 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Betul
2179 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
2216 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
2286 km
21:58
21:58
22:08
22:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2378 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
2580 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
2670 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Orai
2784 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
2832 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2891 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
2908 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
2962 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
2970 km
10:39
10:39
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
2995 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
3084 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
3112 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Basti
3173 km
14:05
14:05
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
3202 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
3236 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp - 12512 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SE1
D1
D2
DL1
Seat Layout
Raptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Train Information

Raptisagar Exp (12512) train runs from Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3236 km. The fare classes on 12512 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Raptisagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
652 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wtf is wrong with irctc i have booked 3 days ago mine is rqwl4 till now it stays in rqwl1 , its a scam are you want me to cancel ticket
no proper linen and pilow covers provided found bugs n small cockroach in floor
bad train for family and every time late
let,,&dile ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
train Sahi nahi pahele Chala Jata hsi
i spoil my travel in this train kabi is train mae book nahi karega
I don't know what the Southern railway is doing. All the north indians occupied the reservation compartment and hesitate to move from the seat. Ladies are frustrated to go restroom. All those north Indian sin on the floor and not moving a bit to walk to the restroom. TTR has not visible in our entire journey. Then what is the meaning of reserved compartment? Railway should be vigilant to make the reserved compartment passengers in a happy way. Worst experience we have faced.
always late,,no supply of water ,,, always full of crowd in reservation coach also,,,no cleaness...bekar train
always late,,no supply of water ,,, always full of crowd in reservation coach also,,,no cleaness...bekar train
always late,,no supply of water ,,, always full of crowd in reservation coach also,,,no cleaness...bekar train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW