Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
06:35
Kochuveli
57hr 5min
56 Stops
GKP
15:40
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6305
2A
INR3620
2S
INR555
3A
INR2410
SL
INR915
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NOT AVL
3hr 29min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0010
29min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0008
29min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0010
29min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0010
29min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0010
29min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0010
29min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 0008
3hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
KCVL
-
-
-

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12512 Raptisagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 57 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 57hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts06:35-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn07:3207:353min59 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn08:1808:202min100 km111-
HADHarippad08:3408:351min113 km111-
AMPAAmbalappuzha08:5008:511min131 km111-
ALLPAlleppey09:0209:053min143 km111-
SRTLCherthala09:2409:251min167 km211-
ERSErnakulam Jn10:4010:455min200 km311-
AWYAluva11:1311:152min219 km311-
AFKAngamali11:2611:271min228 km211-
CKIChalakudi11:3911:401min244 km211-
IJKIrinjalakuda11:4711:481min250 km111-
TCRThrisur12:1512:183min274 km211-
WKIWadakancheri12:3812:391min290 km211-
OTPOttappalam13:1913:201min319 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn13:4513:505min351 km511-
CBECoimbatore Jn15:2215:253min405 km411-
TUPTiruppur16:0816:102min456 km211-
EDErode Jn17:0017:055min506 km111-
SASalem Jn18:0218:053min568 km311-
JTJJolarpettai19:4319:452min688 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn20:5020:555min772 km211-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:1023:3525min902 km711-
GDRGudur Jn01:2801:302min1039 km212-
NLRNellore01:5902:001min1077 km212-
OGLOngole03:1903:201min1193 km112-
CLXChirala03:5904:001min1243 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn05:4005:5010min1332 km1012-
KMTKhammam07:1807:202min1431 km212-
WLWarangal08:4808:502min1539 km212-
RDMRamagundam10:0010:011min1640 km112-
MCIManchiryal10:1210:131min1653 km112-
BPABellampalli10:2610:271min1673 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:0511:061min1712 km112-
BPQBalharshah12:5012:555min1781 km-12-
CDChandrapur13:1313:152min1795 km212-
SEGMSevagram14:5815:002min1916 km212-
NGPNagpur16:3016:355min1992 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn18:5018:522min2160 km-12-
BZUBetul19:1019:122min2183 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri19:5019:511min2219 km112-
ETItarsi Jn21:5822:057min2289 km312-
BPLBhopal Jn00:0000:055min2388 km-13-
LARLalitpur Jn02:4302:452min2589 km313-
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:1504:2510min2679 km-13-
ORAIOrai05:3805:402min2792 km213-
PHNPokhrayan06:2106:232min2840 km113-
CNBKanpur Central08:3008:355min2900 km613-
ONUnnao Jn09:0309:052min2917 km313-
ASHAishbagh10:1010:2010min2972 km-13-
BNZBadshahnagar10:3910:423min2982 km113-
BBKBarabanki Jn11:3311:352min3006 km313-
GDGonda Jn12:5012:555min3095 km213-
MURMankapur Jn13:1713:192min3123 km113-
BSTBasti14:0514:083min3184 km313-
KLDKhalilabad14:3014:322min3214 km213-
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:40ends-3248 km913-

Raptisagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Alleppey at 09:31
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
06:36
06:35
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
07:54
07:32
07:56
07:35
21min
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
08:44
08:18
08:45
08:20
25min
-
1min
Harippad
111 km
08:58
08:34
09:00
08:35
25min
-
2min
Ambalappuzha
129 km
09:18
08:50
09:19
08:51
28min
-
1min
Alleppey
141 km
09:31
09:02
09:33
09:05
29min
-
2min
Cherthala
165 km
09:48
09:24
09:49
09:25
24min
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
10:45
10:40
10:46
10:45
5min
-
1min
Aluva
218 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
227 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
243 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
249 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
272 km
12:15
12:15
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
289 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
317 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
348 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
404 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
454 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
504 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
564 km
18:02
18:02
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
685 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
769 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
899 km
23:10
23:10
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
1036 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1075 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1191 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
1241 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1330 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1429 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1536 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1638 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1651 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1671 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1710 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1780 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1793 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1912 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1988 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Amla Jn
2156 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Betul
2179 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
2216 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
2286 km
21:58
21:58
22:08
22:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2378 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
2580 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
2670 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Orai
2784 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
2832 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2891 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
2908 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
2962 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
2970 km
10:39
10:39
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
2995 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
3084 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
3112 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Basti
3173 km
14:05
14:05
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
3202 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
3236 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp - 12512 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SE1
D1
D2
DL1
Seat Layout
Raptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Train Information

Raptisagar Exp (12512) train runs from Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3248 km. The fare classes on 12512 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Raptisagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raptisagar Exp 12512 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
666 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nagina kumar Sunil jxuhbdjixysbm dsfaf4sg jduudbfnuxbsmd
so bad train i am also trvel in this train
,.............................................................
not okay cleanliness nill
16/10/2022 /12512 rapitsagar gorkhpur
very bad train cuntein works
always late and cleaning is very poor
very👌👌 very👌👌nice👌👌
bad experience not on time
very very happy journey in raptisagar experess.. very helpful food supplier brothers in raptisagar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW