Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12512 Raptisagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12512 Raptisagar Exp train live running status. 12512 Raptisagar Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Tue, Wed, Sun. 12512 train covers 57 stations. The departure time for 12512 Raptisagar Exp from Kochuveli is 06:35. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 15:40. The total distance covered by Raptisagar Exp is 3236 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raptisagar Exp - 12512.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Harippad
111 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
129 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
141 km
09:02
09:02
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
3min
Cherthala
165 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
218 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
227 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
243 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
249 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
272 km
12:15
12:15
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
289 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
317 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
348 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
404 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
454 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
504 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
564 km
18:02
18:02
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
685 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
769 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
899 km
23:10
23:10
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
1036 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1075 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1191 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
1241 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1330 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1429 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1536 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1638 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1651 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1671 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1710 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1780 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1793 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1912 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1988 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Amla Jn
2156 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Betul
2179 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
2216 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
2286 km
21:58
21:58
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
2378 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
2580 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
2670 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Orai
2784 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
2832 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2891 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
2908 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
2962 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
2970 km
10:39
10:39
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
2995 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
3084 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
3112 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Basti
3173 km
14:05
14:05
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
3202 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
3236 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12512 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raptisagar Exp 12512 running or not?

A. Raptisagar Exp 12512 starts from Kochuveli at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raptisagar Exp 12512 now?

A. Check the location of Raptisagar Exp 12512 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 57 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raptisagar Exp 12512 train?

A. The last stop for Raptisagar Exp 12512 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 15:40
Trivandrum to Gorakhpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Gorakhpur