Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 20103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
05:23
Lokmanyatilak T
30hr 22min
15 Stops
GKP
11:45
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 20103 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
54min
Sun, 03 Jul
NOT AVL
54min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL17
62% Chances
54min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 14
87% Chances
45min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 14
88% Chances
45min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 21
82% Chances
45min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 14
89% Chances
23min
Sat, 09 Jul
RAC 5
23min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 20103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Gkp Sf Exp - 20103 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 20103 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 20103 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 05:23 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Gkp Sf Exp train is 30hr 22min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Gkp Sf Exp - 20103 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Gkp Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Bhopal Jn,Aishbagh, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ltt Gkp Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts05:23-0311On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn12:0512:105min424 km7115min
KNWKhandwa14:1514:205min547 km2117min
ETItarsi Jn16:3516:405min731 km11114min
BPLBhopal Jn18:1518:2510min823 km11119min
VGLBV Lakshmibai22:1022:188min1115 km31129min
ORAIOrai23:4023:422min1228 km21146min
PHNPokhrayan00:3500:372min1276 km11242min
CNBKanpur Central03:3503:405min1335 km-121min
ASHAishbagh06:0006:1010min1406 km112On Time
BNZBadshahnagar06:4706:503min1415 km11210min
GDGonda Jn09:0009:055min1528 km21220min
BVBabhnan09:4609:482min1586 km21235min
BSTBasti10:2010:233min1617 km31238min
KLDKhalilabad10:4510:472min1646 km21242min
GKPGorakhpur Jn11:45ends-1680 km71219min

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed V Lakshmibai at 22:52
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
Source
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
12:20
12:05
12:28
12:10
18min
-
8min
Khandwa
547 km
14:25
14:15
14:30
14:20
10min
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
16:56
16:35
17:04
16:40
24min
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
18:31
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1434min
V Lakshmibai
1114 km
22:42
22:10
22:52
22:18
34min
-
10min
Orai
1228 km
00:02
23:40
00:03
23:42
22min
-
1min
Pokhrayan
1276 km
00:54
00:35
00:55
00:37
19min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
1405 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
1414 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1528 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Babhnan
1586 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1616 km
10:20
10:20
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1646 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1680 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 20103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp - 20103 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ltt Gkp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Gkp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 20103 Train Information

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp (20103) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1680 km. The fare classes on 20103 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Gkp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 20103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
275 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing is good in the train , I am B happy 😃
nice thoda cleaning me dhayan de our food par
haidrabad hankasas puna jankasa.
👍 good trean distain fast
sabse best gadi gorakhpur ke liye 20105
सबसे अच्छा ट्रेन यूपी बिहार के लिए king of up 51
सबसे अच्छा ट्रेन यूपी बिहार के लिए king of up 51
सबसे अच्छा ट्रेन यूपी बिहार के लिए king of up 51
सबसे अच्छा ट्रेन यूपी बिहार के लिए king of up 51
सबसे अच्छा ट्रेन यूपी बिहार के लिए king of up 51
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW