Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
15:50
Panvel
32hr 30min
22 Stops
GKP
00:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL8
22min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL17
85% Chances
22min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL17
85% Chances
22min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL14
89% Chances
22min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL12
91% Chances
9min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0008
9min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0027
9min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0028
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
PNVL
-
-
-

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnvl Gkp Express - 15066 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 runs from Panvel to Gorakhpur Jn, 5 days. The Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 mail express departs from Panvel at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Pnvl Gkp Express train is 32hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnvl Gkp Express - 15066 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnvl Gkp Express has the longest halt time at Gonda Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Pnvl Gkp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts15:50-0611-
KYNKalyan Jn16:1716:203min37 km611-
NKNashik Road19:2019:255min171 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:5022:555min428 km711-
KNWKhandwa01:0501:105min551 km212-
HDHarda02:2402:262min659 km212-
ETItarsi Jn03:3003:4010min735 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati05:0505:105min827 km-12-
BHSVidisha05:5806:002min886 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai09:1509:238min1124 km512-
ORAIOrai10:5310:552min1238 km112-
CNBKanpur Central13:4013:455min1345 km612-
LKOLucknow Nr15:3015:4010min1419 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn16:5116:532min1447 km312-
GDGonda Jn19:0519:2520min1535 km212-
BLPBalrampur20:0820:102min1575 km112-
JKNIJharkhandi20:1720:192min1578 km112-
TLRTulsipur20:5620:582min1605 km112-
BNYBarhni21:5021:555min1643 km112-
SOTShohratgarh22:1222:142min1665 km112-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar22:3522:372min1684 km-12-
ANDNAnand Nagar23:0523:105min1715 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:20ends-1756 km813-

Pnvl Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Panvel at 15:50
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been partially cancelled from V Lakshmibai(VGLB) to Kanpur Central(CNB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
16:17
16:17
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Harda
654 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
816 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
875 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
-
00:00
09:15
00:00
09:23
On Time
-
-
Orai
-
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
1334 km
00:00
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
825min
Lucknow Nr
1406 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1434 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1524 km
19:05
19:05
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
20min
Balrampur
1564 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
1566 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
1594 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
1632 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Shohratgarh
1654 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
siddharth nagar
1672 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
1704 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1745 km
00:20
00:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnvl Gkp Express - 15066 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Panvel
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
D2
D1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
BE1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnvl Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnvl Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Train Information

Pnvl Gkp Express (15066) train runs from Panvel to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1756 km. The fare classes on 15066 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
334 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor train full sheet not available
chalti hai is train ka koi samay Seema Nahin hai
untidy n full with bad smell
,,,,,&%₹#@१२३४५१२३४५१२३४५६७८९@#₹%&-+()/?!;:'"*₹८#
not most better effective food
goodnight vhkkhgccdghfdionchkuofgingjn
overall too bad train and too late
good night all friends imran
good lock apps sahihai hai
very bad service this train not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW