Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
15:50
Panvel
32hr 30min
22 Stops
GKP
00:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0026
4hr 58min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0029
4hr 58min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0023
4hr 58min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0027
4hr 58min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0010
4hr 58min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0023
4hr 58min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 026
7hr 46min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 030
7hr 46min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
PNVL
-
-
-

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15066 Pnvl Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panvel station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panvel and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts15:50-0611-
KYNKalyan Jn16:1716:203min37 km611-
NKNashik Road19:2019:255min171 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:5022:555min428 km711-
KNWKhandwa01:0501:105min551 km212-
HDHarda02:2402:262min659 km212-
ETItarsi Jn03:3003:4010min735 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati05:0505:105min827 km-12-
BHSVidisha05:5806:002min886 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai09:1509:238min1124 km512-
ORAIOrai10:5310:552min1238 km112-
CNBKanpur Central13:4013:455min1345 km612-
LKOLucknow Nr15:3015:4010min1419 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn16:5116:532min1447 km312-
GDGonda Jn19:0519:2520min1535 km212-
BLPBalrampur20:0820:102min1575 km112-
JKNIJharkhandi20:1720:192min1578 km112-
TLRTulsipur20:5620:582min1605 km112-
BNYBarhni21:5021:555min1643 km112-
SOTShohratgarh22:1222:142min1665 km112-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar22:3522:372min1684 km112-
ANDNAnand Nagar23:0523:105min1715 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:20ends-1756 km813-

Pnvl Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Panvel at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
16:17
16:17
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Harda
654 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
816 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
875 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1114 km
09:15
09:15
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1228 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1406 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1434 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1524 km
19:05
19:05
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
20min
Balrampur
1564 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
JHARKHANDI
1566 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
1594 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
1632 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Shohratgarh
1654 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
siddharth nagar
1672 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
1704 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1745 km
00:20
00:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnvl Gkp Express - 15066 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Panvel
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnvl Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnvl Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Train Information

Pnvl Gkp Express (15066) train runs from Panvel to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1756 km. The fare classes on 15066 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnvl Gkp Express 15066 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
360 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train ...i travel ltt to gkp...full support..train is very good and become a good time of selfless and awesome...some peoples are integrated this but..i am really suggest that. this is good and awesome...
good 🚆 train I am so happy
Time to Time Station Pe Pahuchati hain
worst experience I had ever seen this
one of worst train.. and Railway management
very poor service always late
cjjy hhbyb uhdhni hun k. I ih t
all time delay very bad train
pantri hona chahiye takiya chaddar milna chahiye
is train mein Bohot bheed hoti hai aur ye Train late chalti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW