Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:00
Anand Vihar Trm
13hr 30min
8 Stops
GKP
09:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1175
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
WL4
87% Chances
32min
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL4
96% Chances
32min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0082
31min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0228
4min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 34
65% Chances
4min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 597
4min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 787
4min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 841
4min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 872
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ANVT
-
-
-

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Humsafar Ex - 12572 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Gorakhpur Jn, 4 days. The Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Humsafar Ex train is 13hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Humsafar Ex - 12572 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Humsafar Ex has the longest halt time at Gonda Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gkp Humsafar Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:00-0111-
CNBKanpur Central00:5000:555min427 km912-
LKOLucknow Nr02:3002:4010min501 km312-
GDGonda Jn05:0005:2020min617 km212-
BLPBalrampur06:0506:072min657 km112-
BNYBarhni07:1807:202min725 km112-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar07:5207:542min766 km112-
ANDNAnand Nagar08:2608:282min797 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:30ends-838 km812-

Gkp Humsafar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
499 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
617 km
05:00
05:00
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
20min
Balrampur
657 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
726 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
siddharth nagar
766 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
797 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
839 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Humsafar Ex - 12572 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
BE1
B19
B18
B17
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Humsafar Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Humsafar Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Train Information

Gkp Humsafar Ex (12572) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 838 km. The fare classes on 12572 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Humsafar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
170 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good enjoying journey food ok on time cleaness satisfied
Ticket cancel karvane per Humsafar Mein Paisa jyada katata haiek ticket per Aadha Paisa katata hai
nice experience in the train
so late train , not coming in time
so late train , not coming in time
ac is not working in coach.pathetic
so late train , not coming in time
but timing problem dikhayege kuch time hoga kuch
the train is too much clean
overall good one on time enjoyed alot
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW