Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:00
Anand Vihar Trm
6hr 30min
2 Stops
LKO
02:30
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572. Check Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1175
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0624
4hr 16min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops2
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12572 Gkp Humsafar Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 3 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:00-0111-
CNBKanpur Central00:5000:555min427 km912-
LKOLucknow Nr02:3002:4010min501 km312-

Gkp Humsafar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
499 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
617 km
05:00
05:00
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
20min
Balrampur
657 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
726 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
siddharth nagar
766 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
ANAND NAGAR
797 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
839 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Humsafar Ex - 12572 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B20
B19
B18
B17
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Humsafar Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Humsafar Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Train Information

Gkp Humsafar Ex (12572) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 501 km. The fare classes on 12572 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Humsafar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
185 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
A better experience with this train like stoppage, running Status, cleanliness is better than others. Almost best train for Anand Vihar to Anand Nagar and Gorakhpur too. One thing is most important that Berths are available after the chart preparation.
train so late not coming in time
पेहेले सब कुछ अच्छा था पर आजकल 2-3 घन्टा लेट,,सरसफाइ नहिं,खाना भी अच्छा नहिं हो ता। अब हमसफर पेहेले जैसा नहि रहा।
poor condition time so late cleaning zero tolilet jaam pipeline
not best as I expected...late train
this train is vary bad not on time don't do tiket of this train let trane
Railway is chargi too much money and not providing services upto the mark.. Cleaning and timing of reaching train is always bad ....very very late train...I don't why railway is charging Daynamic charges if service is not like that...
timing is very bad weather is good but only delhi to kanpur train is late approx 4.30 hours
train 1 ghante se ruki hai
very good ,i am very happy so proud hamsafar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW