Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12572 Gkp Humsafar Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12572 Gkp Humsafar Ex train live running status. 12572 Gkp Humsafar Ex train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun. 12572 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12572 Gkp Humsafar Ex from Anand Vihar TRM is 20:00. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 09:30. The total distance covered by Gkp Humsafar Ex is 839 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Humsafar Ex - 12572.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
499 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
617 km
05:00
05:00
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
20min
Balrampur
657 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
726 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Siddharth Nagar
766 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Anand Nagar
797 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
839 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12572 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 train running or not?

A. Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Humsafar Ex 12572 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 09:30