Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Rmr Hw Exp 15034 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
08:25
Ramnagar
5hr 40min
7 Stops
HW
14:05
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmr Hw Exp 15034 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR380
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
RMR
-
-
-

Rmr Hw Exp 15034 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rmr Hw Exp - 15034 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rmr Hw Exp 15034 runs from Ramnagar to Haridwar Jn, 3 days. The Rmr Hw Exp 15034 mail express departs from Ramnagar at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of Rmr Hw Exp train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rmr Hw Exp - 15034 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rmr Hw Exp has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 8min. Book train tickets for Rmr Hw Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts08:25-0111On Time
KPVKashipur08:4808:535min27 km311On Time
RHNRoshanpur09:1909:201min48 km-11On Time
PLSPipalsana09:3609:382min58 km111On Time
MBMoradabad10:3010:388min77 km-11On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn11:5712:003min176 km211On Time
LRJLaksar Jn12:4512:483min217 km-11On Time
HWHaridwar Jn14:05ends-244 km-11On Time

Rmr Hw Exp Running Status

Check 15034 Rmr Hw Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
08:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Kashipur
27 km
08:48
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Roshanpur
47 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalsana
57 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
76 km
10:30
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
175 km
11:57
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
217 km
12:45
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Haridwar Jn
244 km
14:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rmr Hw Exp 15034 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmr Hw Exp - 15034 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ramnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D5
D4
D3
C1
D2
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmr Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmr Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmr Hw Exp 15034 Train Information

Rmr Hw Exp (15034) train runs from Ramnagar to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 244 km. The fare classes on 15034 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmr Hw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmr Hw Exp 15034 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train travel Ramnagar
kuch..jaada mja ni aarhaa
good train but today 27oct 2018 10m late
good but very slow speed
tunch train if you want travel with family
some nice train he..isko or good banao
thistrainis very slow and late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW